Skating ISU banner
Skating ISU

Skating ISU Subscriber Count & YouTube Channel Stats

@skatingisuEnglish flagEnglishSportsTier B
Watch on YouTube
Channel age: 14 years (joined January 2012)

Skating ISU has 615,000 subscribers on YouTube. Its 16,174 videos have 283,306,036 views in total, about 18K per video. It has been on YouTube since January 2012, a channel age of 14 years.

Subscriber count
615K
Growth (7d)
-
Total views
283M
Videos
16K
Avg views/video
18K

Subscriber growth

2026-10-21+3.0K over 4 days2026-10-24

About

The International Skating Union (ISU) is the international winter sport federation, recognized by the International Olympic Committee (IOC), administering ice skating sports throughout the world, namely Figure Skating, Ice Dance, Synchronized Skating, Speed Skating, and Short Track Speed Skating. For more detailed information please visit our website.

Check Skating ISU with free tools

The same checks work on any YouTube account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this channel's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on YouTube itself.

Skating ISU on YouTube - frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Skating ISU have?
Skating ISU has 615,000 subscribers on YouTube. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
How many views does Skating ISU have on YouTube?
Skating ISU has 283,306,036 total views across 16,174 videos, about 18K views per video.
When did Skating ISU start on YouTube?
Skating ISU created its YouTube channel in January 2012. The channel is 14 years old. Searches for Skating ISU age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the channel age only.

Want a YouTube channel that already has subscribers? PlayerSells lists YouTube channels for sale, with the payment held in escrow until the buyer confirms the handover.