Inside Edition

Inside Edition

@insideeditionEnglish flagEnglishNewsTier B
View on Instagram
Followers
658K
Growth (7d)
-
Engagement
0.62%
Posts
9.3K
Following
310
Avg likes
3.8K
Avg comments
266
Posts measured
12

Engagement is measured from the 12 most recent public posts: (average likes + average comments) / followers. It is not estimated from follower count.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Inside Edition is television's longest-running, top-rated, and most-honored syndicated newsmagazine. #InsideEdition

Related accounts

Accounts Instagram surfaces as related to Inside Edition, that are also in our directory.

Inside Edition on Instagram - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Inside Edition have on Instagram?
Inside Edition currently has 658,415 followers on Instagram. The count is refreshed continuously.
What is Inside Edition's engagement rate on Instagram?
Inside Edition has an engagement rate of 0.62%, which is around average. It is measured from the 12 most recent posts, which average 3,809 likes and 266 comments.
How many posts has Inside Edition published?
Inside Edition has published 9,286 posts on Instagram, averaging 3,809 likes on recent ones.
What does Inside Edition post about on Instagram?
Inside Edition is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "Inside Edition is television's longest-running, top-rated, and most-honored syndicated newsmagazine. #InsideEdition".