David Schwimmer

David Schwimmer

@_schwim_Tier A
View on Instagram
Followers
7.7M
Growth (7d)
-
Engagement
2.05%
Posts
42
Following
0
Avg likes
157K
Avg comments
39
Posts measured
12

Engagement is measured from the 12 most recent public posts: (average likes + average comments) / followers. It is not estimated from follower count.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Related accounts

Accounts Instagram surfaces as related to David Schwimmer, that are also in our directory.

David Schwimmer on Instagram - frequently asked questions

How many followers does David Schwimmer have on Instagram?
David Schwimmer currently has 7,678,595 followers on Instagram. The count is refreshed continuously.
What is David Schwimmer's engagement rate on Instagram?
David Schwimmer has an engagement rate of 2.05%, which is a good rate. It is measured from the 12 most recent posts, which average 157,416 likes and 39 comments.
How many posts has David Schwimmer published?
David Schwimmer has published 42 posts on Instagram, averaging 157,416 likes on recent ones.