にし engagement report
@tanuki_nishi - 86K followers on X
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 10 interactions against 86K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.3K times each, and 0.286% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.86% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.5 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 20% carry an image or video and 20% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 27K interactions, about 2709x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #スターレイル予告番組, #ヴェスナ, #原神.
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #スターレイル予告番組, #ヴェスナ, #原神.
Compared with accounts its own size
にし's engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 3 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.011%, にし sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Feb 12, 20252709x their median
「お迎え」 https://t.co/8epEQL6sJR
- Jul 1, 20261266x their median
何この可愛いイベント。癒ししかない。 https://t.co/UxwBNG7Akd
- Jul 2, 20261083x their median
隠れ家に戻ったらいた… プロンニアを修理しようとしてるのエモ。 https://t.co/sIqt6V1b05
- Aug 26, 202620x their median
ええー、絶対お迎えするー https://t.co/23crIkEkew
- May 29, 202618x their median
全部カッコいいんだが…最高です! 最後星核ハンターたちを見つけて微笑んでるのもいい… 何回も噛み締めます。 https://t.co/hfoLd65vM0
- Jun 26, 202618x their median
ちょ、ま…じ、いや三木さん!???!? https://t.co/I9ypP6i83J
- Jun 1, 20267.6x their median
本当にありがとうございました。 愛の力で2枚抜き二回しました。 https://t.co/r9SpmN5Q5P
- Jul 14, 20266.1x their median
月の探索が全く終わってないのに一か月が過ぎていく… https://t.co/mmYnQtnBQt
- Jul 1, 20264.5x their median
かわいい。 https://t.co/AaWTaF3qqb
- Jun 12, 20263.1x their median
へへっ。 https://t.co/Fve9RdCwLt
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 10 interactions against 86K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.3K times each, and 0.286% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.86% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.5 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 20% carry an image or video and 20% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 27K interactions, about 2709x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #スターレイル予告番組, #ヴェスナ, #原神.
- What is にし's engagement rate on X?
- にし (@tanuki_nishi) has an engagement rate of 0.011%, based on the median interactions across 10 original posts from the last 30 days against 86,227 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.011%, にし sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @tanuki_nishi have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @tanuki_nishi post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.5 posts per day across the measured window.