Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN engagement report
@shu_yamino - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 65 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.6K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.211%. Measured over 65 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 90K times each, and 2.87% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.37% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 65 posts sampled, 52% carry an image or video, 15% are part of a thread and 35% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 19K interactions, about 7.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #yaminoart, #にじ甲2026, #animeimpulseoc.
Measured over 65 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #yaminoart, #にじ甲2026, #animeimpulseoc.
Compared with accounts its own size
Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN's engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 79% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.211%, Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 7, 20267.6x their median
ちいかわ映画みました 島二郎 👍👍👍👍👍👍 👋🌀👋
- Aug 10, 20265.1x their median
voice tweet https://t.co/SHnGKByFat
- Aug 15, 20264.1x their median
今年もとても楽しかったー!! ありがとうございましたー!! Another Summer Festival!! Super fun!! thank you めにまに!!!!! #にじ鯖夏祭り2026 https://t.co/3ME7c2yNt6
- Aug 9, 20264.0x their median
NIJIEN Boys Drinking Hangout Off Collab 😎 ⏳Aug 10 - 6 PM JST / 5 AM EDT⏳ https://t.co/ouJUDlhc3g https://t.co/FLhipXMpam
- Aug 20, 20263.8x their median
guys sometimes i see othi instead of oshi is that an abbreviation of other oshi or what
- Aug 11, 20263.4x their median
NIJI KOSHIEN WATCHALONG THANK YOU!!! ENにじ甲同時視聴ありがとうございましたー!! あつすぎー!!!!!!!! #にじ甲2026 #にじ甲2026_day3 https://t.co/Sf4IXPoIF6
- Aug 21, 20263.1x their median
800 videos ! 😮 https://t.co/j8czcCW2yo
- Aug 27, 20262.8x their median
there's so many niji en collabs this week what the jarts LOL
- Aug 25, 20262.7x their median
アトゥイ
- Aug 9, 20262.7x their median
どの試合もめっちゃ熱かった! 塁に帰宅出来た嬉しさを噛み締めて家へ土を持ち帰ります😌ファビュファビュ メロコ監督お疲れ様でした!!! #にじ甲2026_Day2
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.6K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.211%. Measured over 65 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 90K times each, and 2.87% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.37% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 65 posts sampled, 52% carry an image or video, 15% are part of a thread and 35% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 19K interactions, about 7.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #yaminoart, #にじ甲2026, #animeimpulseoc.
- What is Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN's engagement rate on X?
- Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN (@shu_yamino) has an engagement rate of 0.211%, based on the median interactions across 65 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,214,377 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.211%, Shu Yamino 👟☯️ NIJISANJI EN sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @shu_yamino have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @shu_yamino post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.5 posts per day across the measured window.