meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9 engagement report
@meyoco_ - 438K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 120 interactions against 438K followers, an engagement rate of 0.027%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 0.66% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.15% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 221 interactions, about 1.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #odyssey, #γγ³γΈγ§γ³ι£―.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #odyssey, #γγ³γΈγ§γ³ι£―.
Compared with accounts its own size
meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9's engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 41% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.027%, meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9 sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 22, 20261.8x their median
Cerberus stock is running low π https://t.co/DnKwjWsyE5 https://t.co/alfCNUtQIi
- Oct 19, 20241.7x their median
This account will still be live with store updates! At least until Melon decides nobody can earn money but himself here
- Aug 14, 2026
zip pouches for artcade π« https://t.co/0KeSOzHdpb
- Aug 12, 2026
current cotton bolero lineup π« https://t.co/HCazylbqGK https://t.co/WdNeBCNPcO
- Aug 16, 2026
Luna Moth + Cerberus ππβ€οΈπ€ now available https://t.co/HCazylbqGK https://t.co/FDBwZlaGMJ
- Aug 16, 2026
Cerberus returns π€ https://t.co/0af1IxKtRK https://t.co/FiHoPcfVow
- Aug 16, 2026
Store update is today @ 10 AM PT!! π« https://t.co/0af1IxKtRK https://t.co/f0LTZCo8Fn
- Aug 29, 2026
cerberus jacket π€π« https://t.co/DnKwjWsyE5 https://t.co/QHgjiH0u35
- Aug 15, 2026
Luna Moth bolero preorder + Cerberus Jacket restock will be available tomorrow! August 16 at 10 AM PT π« https://t.co/0af1IxKtRK https://t.co/rEdU4dqMzZ
- Aug 18, 2026
Luna Moth ππ new 100% cotton bolero is now available for limited preorder! https://t.co/f5uS9hOKDL https://t.co/MSrTdRwzzy
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 120 interactions against 438K followers, an engagement rate of 0.027%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 0.66% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.15% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 221 interactions, about 1.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #odyssey, #γγ³γΈγ§γ³ι£―.
- What is meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9's engagement rate on X?
- meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9 (@meyoco_) has an engagement rate of 0.027%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 438,315 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.027%, meyo πΈ Artcade SG D9 sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @meyoco_ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @meyoco_ post?
- Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.47 posts per day across the measured window.