Hellcaseš„ engagement report
@hellcase - 538K followers on X
Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 8 interactions against 538K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.12% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.24% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 325 interactions, about 41x its own typical post.
Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Hellcaseš„'s engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, Hellcaseš„ sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 202641x their median
"ZywOo go kill" never fails š https://t.co/zwAfq9r8i5
- Aug 24, 202615x their median
Back then they pumped biceps, now they trim their bob cuts š Which CS era had the better vibe? š¤ https://t.co/94MnO4YhKn
- Aug 24, 202611x their median
Blind Ranking CS Players with @KRL_STREAM š«£ https://t.co/a8RErJM5l3
- Aug 23, 20265.3x their median
A short interview about EWC with @KRL_STREAM https://t.co/MRU2tG5O8A
- Aug 11, 20265.1x their median
š EWC 2026 Pickem is officially LIVE on Hellcase! The biggest tournament of the year kicks off ā and your CS2 knowledge can turn into real skins. š„ šÆ How it works: Predict the winners of every match, from the group stage all the way to the Grand Final. The more accurate your picks, the higher you climb the leaderboardš šŖ Top-tier prizes waiting: Karambit | Marble Fade, Butterfly Knife | Stained, Talon Knife | Case Hardened and more! š š Group Stage predictions open NOW New matches drop throughout the tournament, so stay active and don't miss a single pickā³ Think you know who's lifting the trophy in Paris? Prove it š š Make your picks: https://t.co/Ttia6yAN4ošÆ
- Aug 23, 20264.3x their median
They are making history š https://t.co/cATAuAR4dD
- Aug 21, 20263.1x their median
Who's next? š± https://t.co/FJWyOzCjYy
- Aug 24, 20262.5x their median
A quick overview of the @KRL_STREAM inventory https://t.co/vwNkEGN28i
- Aug 21, 20262.4x their median
We found your teammate's skin https://t.co/hwY5cmOLUw
- Aug 18, 20261.8x their median
What stage are you at? Post your Faceit level in the comments š https://t.co/cDEX9Rdaxz
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 8 interactions against 538K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,792 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.12% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.24% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 325 interactions, about 41x its own typical post.
- What is Hellcaseš„'s engagement rate on X?
- Hellcaseš„ (@hellcase) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 41 original posts from the last 30 days against 538,079 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, Hellcaseš„ sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @hellcase have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,792 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @hellcase post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.37 posts per day across the measured window.