بدر | سناب قول engagement report
@goal_f9 - 1.0M followers on X
Measured over 127 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 127 original posts, its engagement rate beats 9% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.3K times each, and 0.111% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.602% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 127 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 177 interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #الهلال, #دوري_روشن_السعودي, #الأهلي.
Measured over 127 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #الهلال, #دوري_روشن_السعودي, #الأهلي.
Compared with accounts its own size
بدر | سناب قول's engagement rate beats 9% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, بدر | سناب قول sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,350 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.437% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.9% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 93K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 235K |
| Monday | 0% | 296K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 292K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 254K |
| Thursday | -2% | 248K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 202625x their median
🚨🚨🚨 إعلامي هولندي؛ يسأل تشافي مدرب منتخب #هولندا 🇳🇱 — هل ستضم لاعبين من #دوري_روشن_السعودي 🇸🇦⚽️!؟ والمدرب يرد : https://t.co/8ygjtO1vZQ
- Aug 22, 202611x their median
🚨🚨مقطع اليوم من مشجعين صغار للنادي #الأهلي أخ وأخته !! هدف ترينكاو أجمل هدف في الموسم من الآن 🔥 نساك محرز؟ لا شوف اختي حاضرة بقميصه 😞💚 " ماشاء الله تبارك الرحمن " #الاهلي_أبها || #دوري_روشن_السعودي https://t.co/PMm0Ml3HNy
- Aug 22, 20269.9x their median
🚨🚨🎙️— أبو التي || اليوم الاهلي خلانا مبسوطين بالأربعة 💚 توني كسر الدنيا ⚽️ وننتظركم ياملوك بالقارات الاربعاء 🔥 #الاهلي_أبها || #دوري_روشن_السعودي https://t.co/9q2BK5MxpZ
- May 22, 20266.6x their median
السلام عليكم ورحمته الله وبركاته .. انتهى الموسم الرياضي بكل خير شكراً لكل شخص كان داعم ومساند 🤍 اعتذر ان حصل اي خطأ غير مقصودة بطولات حضرتها هذا الموسم حققت انتشار كبير واصداء في التواصل الاجتماعي والحمدلله فخور بدعمكم🤍 بداية مع الاهلي : السوبر السعودي 🏆 🇭🇰 ثم مع المنتخب : كأس العرب 🏆 🇶🇦 بعدها بطولة : كأس امم افريقيا 🏆 🇲🇦 واكتملت مع الاهلي : بتتويج النخبة 🏆 🇸🇦 وتزيّنت مع الهلال: بتتويج أغلى الكؤوس 🏆 🇸🇦 واختتمت مع النصر : بتتويج الدوري 🏆 🇸🇦 انا هنا مع الجميع بكل التغطيات 🤍 ممكن اكون مقصّر هنا في التنزيل لكن احاول اوزن في باقي المنصات ( سناب - تيك توك) ❤️ وعدنا : كأس العالم باذن الله💚 ومستمر بتنزيل باقي التغطيات اتشرف بالجميع : https://t.co/OLTjMc51Hg
- Aug 29, 20266.3x their median
نونيز عامل عمايل مع #الدرعية 🤍🔥 https://t.co/L7WXR1Ro07
- Aug 27, 20266.1x their median
🚨🚨🚨—@ahmad2man || علي البليهي يقترب من نادي #الشباب ✅ https://t.co/ApCYHwNwlz
- Aug 31, 20265.7x their median
🚨🚨🚨— عاجل ‼️ || ليونيل #ميسي يعلن عن إعتزاله اللعب دوليًا 🇦🇷❌ https://t.co/dWo3kfIAIe
- Aug 31, 20265.4x their median
🚨🚨🚨📽️|| بهذه الطريقة أعلن غلطة سراي التركي 🇹🇷 تعاقده مع نجم منتخب البرتغال 🇵🇹 لياو 🔥! https://t.co/kX40rhdiQC
- Aug 22, 20264.7x their median
🚨🚨🚨🚨 حادثة غريبة عجيبة ناديين يعلنان التوقيع مع نفس اللاعب! 😨 بعد ان أعلن نادي #الجندل تعاقده مع اللاعب خليفة الشبيكي بالأمس، وشارك معهم اليوم في المباراة! نادي #الريان السعودي يعلن عن تعاقده مع ذات اللاعب اليوم! 😨⁉️ https://t.co/IcfzltHK6Y
- Aug 27, 20263.9x their median
فرحة كريستيانو رونالدو بعد مباراة #الإتفاق_النصر 💛😨! https://t.co/pOyBLVmLw9
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 127 original posts, its engagement rate beats 9% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.3K times each, and 0.111% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.602% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 127 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 177 interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #الهلال, #دوري_روشن_السعودي, #الأهلي.
- What is بدر | سناب قول's engagement rate on X?
- بدر | سناب قول (@goal_f9) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 127 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,046,354 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, بدر | سناب قول sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,350 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @goal_f9 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 9% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @goal_f9 post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 4.8 posts per day across the measured window.