Back to @elsiglodigital's profile

El Siglo de Panamá engagement report

@elsiglodigital - 98K followers on X

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 26, 2026.

Engagement

Per follower
0%
of 98K followers
Per impression
0%
128 views on a typical post
Reach
0.13%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
0
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.33/day
active 7% of days
Peak time
20:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 98K followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Posts are seen about 128 times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 85% carry an image or video and 95% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5 interactions. Recurring topics include #eslotería, #escaricatura, #esglosas.

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #eslotería, #escaricatura, #esglosas.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0%, El Siglo de Panamá sits below the 10th percentile of the 204,880 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.024%.

p100.004%
p250.024%
p50 (median)0.143%
p750.678%
p902.55%
p9982.4%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 204,880 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 22,891 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.004%
25th percentile0.024%
50th percentile0.143%
75th percentile0.678%
90th percentile2.55%
99th percentile82.4%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 111%Busiest hour: 20:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%89K
01:00 UTC-2%90K
02:00 UTC-3%88K
03:00 UTC-4%94K
04:00 UTC-5%76K
05:00 UTC-4%75K
06:00 UTC-5%86K
07:00 UTC-5%93K
08:00 UTC-4%108K
09:00 UTC-4%124K
10:00 UTC-3%129K
11:00 UTC-3%141K
12:00 UTC-3%154K
13:00 UTC-3%167K
14:00 UTC-4%173K
15:00 UTC-2%176K
16:00 UTC-3%171K
17:00 UTC-3%159K
18:00 UTC-2%149K
19:00 UTC-2%141K
20:00 UTC-1%131K
21:00 UTC0%116K
22:00 UTC-2%100K
23:00 UTC-1%90K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 111%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%393K
Monday+1%483K
Tuesday-2%520K
Wednesday-3%472K
Thursday-2%430K
Friday-3%447K
Saturday+2%393K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Formats this account uses

Its own posting mix on the left, and what each of those formats does across every account we track on the right. Only formats where the effect clears our publish test appear here, so an empty row is a format we could not measure rather than one that does nothing.

This account's posting mix compared with catalog-wide effects
FormatThis accountCatalog effect95% intervalAccounts behind it
Image or video85% of posts+111%+108% to +115%34K
Outbound link95% of posts-41%-42% to -40%32K
Typical length--3%-3% to -2%54K
  • 85% of this account's sampled posts carry an image or video. Across the catalog, posts with an image or video run 111% above the same accounts' other posts.
  • 95% of its posts carry a link off X. Across the catalog, posts with an outbound link run 41% below the same accounts' other posts, so a large share of this account's output sits in the weakest bucket we measure.
  • Its average post runs 135 characters, which falls in the 80 - 180 characters band. Across the catalog, posts of 80 to 180 characters run 3% below the same accounts' other posts.

These are catalog-wide differences applied to this account's own posting mix, not a measurement of how each format performs for this account specifically. We keep one median per account, not one per format per account, so the second thing is not something this data can tell you.

Best tweets

  • Oct 25, 2026

    🚨#LoÚltimo Edmundo González confirmó que la líder de la oposición venezolan ya se encuentra en territorio nacional. Tras superar múltiples obstáculos y denunciar tramas que impidieron sus intentos anteriores, María Corina Machado cumple su promesa de regresar a su tierra. https://t.co/mr3hMvCqWL

    3200180 viewsView on X
  • Oct 25, 2026

    Sismo | ¿Quién falta por ayudar? Mides activa ficha digital para los damnificados https://t.co/eRBnS5eJ9K https://t.co/4hBB2YSTGq

    2110135 viewsView on X
  • Sep 12, 2026

    Vistas presupuestarias revelan corrupción. https://t.co/lrE2E2zXUp #EsOpinión

    0400170 viewsView on X
  • Oct 25, 2026

    Panamá Norte | Matan a tiros a adolescente de 15 años en Villa Zaita https://t.co/a2fDCQodcY https://t.co/49n4lASPvf

    2001408 viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 2026

    Caricatura del 21 de agosto de 2026. https://t.co/rGfpgd6jlB #EsCaricatura https://t.co/EWlRlarTfT

    2100212 viewsView on X
  • Oct 25, 2026

    Panamá Oeste | ¡Tenía 29 años! Era conductor de plataforma el hombre hallado sin vida en La Chorrera. https://t.co/ORFGEgdhRo https://t.co/XDWQIXyqd1

    0110375 viewsView on X
  • Sep 12, 2026

    ¡A los 105 años! Reconocen al veterano más longevo de EE.UU. https://t.co/CexQ74mJv4 #EsHechos https://t.co/HUNdjXrdCJ

    2000167 viewsView on X
  • Sep 12, 2026

    Colón | Misterio en Puerto Pilón: hallan hombre asesinado a tiros. https://t.co/IHNnV0msGp #EsLaRoja https://t.co/xP9wd6ylSr

    0101355 viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 2026

    Atraparon a “La Ardilla” por el crimen de su marido. https://t.co/VvzZgDQRIZ #EsLaRoja https://t.co/VdBtoiZV5r

    2000313 viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 2026

    Gaby seguirá en arresto domiciliario. https://t.co/GrJRCU0Pnc

    0101427 viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#eslotería#escaricatura#esglosas#eshechos#esinternacional

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 98K followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Posts are seen about 128 times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.13% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 85% carry an image or video and 95% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5 interactions. Recurring topics include #eslotería, #escaricatura, #esglosas.

What is El Siglo de Panamá's engagement rate on X?
El Siglo de Panamá (@elsiglodigital) has an engagement rate of 0%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 98,491 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0%, El Siglo de Panamá sits below the 10th percentile of the 204,880 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @elsiglodigital have real engagement?
There is not yet enough sample to rank this account against others of its size.
When does @elsiglodigital post?
Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going