KOT OCS👮👮 engagement report
@WaruiJohn2 - 552K followers on X
Measured over 32 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 188 interactions against 552K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 32 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 6.9K times each, and 2.72% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.25% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 76x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mcfc, #mufc, #threelions.
Measured over 32 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #mcfc, #mufc, #threelions.
Compared with accounts its own size
KOT OCS👮👮's engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 78% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.034%, KOT OCS👮👮 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Feb 25, 202676x their median
If Manchester City are stripped of their league titles because of 115 then: Manchester United will be declared 2012 Champions Man United declared 2018 champions Liverpool declared 2019 champions Man United declared 2021 champions Liverpool declared 2022 champions Arsenal declared 2023,2024,2025 and 2026 Champions ( 4 peat) Chelsea will be the banter club officially if this happens
- Aug 26, 20263.8x their median
Chelsea selling Jackson for 65M...I swear Chelsea are the real sharp boys out here😂😂😂
- Aug 25, 20263.6x their median
Chelsea sold Delap for 45M? How Chelsea convince other clubs to buy some of their wash players on high fee is beyond me
- Aug 25, 20263.4x their median
Chelsea is the best selling club in the whole world
- Aug 25, 20263.0x their median
Liverpool getting Barcola this week City getting Enzo Fernandez this week Man United got Baleba Arsenal getting Alvarez this week
- Aug 25, 20262.9x their median
City sells players Chelsea sells players Arsenal sells players But Man United the story is different, we are forced to stay with Rashford because no one wants him even for £26M.... The excuse always.. Wages
- Aug 25, 20262.6x their median
Even Declan Rice voted for Bruno Fernandes
- Aug 26, 20262.5x their median
If Chelsea gets Martinez then I think they will be in the title race Right now Chelsea's Achilles heels is Sanchez their goalkeeper If they replace him they are good to go
- Aug 25, 20262.1x their median
Declan Rice would have been the worst player to ever win the PFA player of the year award
- Aug 25, 20262.0x their median
Players who have left Man United for free because the club couldn't sell them: Paul Pogba Jadon Sancho Anthony Martial David de Gea Tyrell Malacia Jesse Lingard Next will be Rashford,Shaw and Maguire
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 188 interactions against 552K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 32 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 6.9K times each, and 2.72% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.25% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 76x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mcfc, #mufc, #threelions.
- What is KOT OCS👮👮's engagement rate on X?
- KOT OCS👮👮 (@WaruiJohn2) has an engagement rate of 0.034%, based on the median interactions across 32 original posts from the last 30 days against 552,164 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.034%, KOT OCS👮👮 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @WaruiJohn2 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @WaruiJohn2 post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.