soybienmamon.eth engagement report
@SoyBienMamon - 417K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 28 interactions against 417K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.212% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.73 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 157K interactions, about 5602x its own typical post.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
soybienmamon.eth's engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 17% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.007%, soybienmamon.eth sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,037 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Jul 3, 20265602x their median
🚨 Vozinha has completed more dribbles at the Knockout round of the 2026 World Cup than Cristiano Ronaldo. https://t.co/jK8wlOoi0Q
- Aug 23, 2026297x their median
Le tumbaron el github a este dev porque nos dio ABSOLUTAMENTE GRATIS una app para entrenar que no te pide cuenta, suscripción ni guardar tus datos en la nube y que es MUCHÍSIMO MEJOR QUE CUALQUIER OTRA EN LA APP STORE [openGym] Un tracker de entrenamiento self-hosted en el que puedes: • Planificar tu semana • Seguir entrenamientos guiados • Registrar cada serie, peso y repeticiones • Ver PRs, estadísticas y evolución • Registrar peso corporal • Crear superseries • Seguir progresiones automáticas • Analizar qué músculos estás entrenando • Usar passkeys / Face ID / Touch ID • Funcionar offline • Sin anuncios • Sin tracking • Sin suscripción • Sin depender de los servidores de una empresa Además, tiene 1.324 ejercicios, importa datos desde FitNotes, Strong y Hevy, y permite exportar todo en JSON. REPOOO👇
- Jul 8, 2026267x their median
CLAUDE AHORA PUEDE HABLAR CON TU PROPIA VOZ. EN TODOS LOS IDIOMAS. GRATIS → un dev subió a Github un repo llamado jamiepine/voicebox → te clona el tono exacto con un par de segundos de audio → corre directo en tu pc así que tus datos son cien por ciento privados → Claude Code, Cursor o cualquier agente compatible con MCP puede responderte con esa voz clonada → arma contenido en japonés, árabe o polaco sin mover la boca guárdalo para cuando lo necesites y repo abajo 👇🏻
- Aug 30, 2026181x their median
Absolutely bonkers prizing at a SIDE event at Worlds - Top 8 got Prismatic master sets and top 16 got Surging sparks masters sets. https://t.co/ErDQOAjBnp
- Jul 7, 2026132x their median
Prefiero MIL VECES perder así que ganar así. Prefiero mil veces las lágrimas justas de la derrota, aceptándola y sabiendo que han sido mejores Que la alegría forzada de este ser despreciable y corrupto mientras todo el mundo ve como robas descaradamente a ojos de todo el mundo. https://t.co/fpvKZcAA8z
- Jul 26, 202639x their median
The market is starting to turn a bit. One place I’m buying is Destined Rivals Illustration Rares. It’s one of the most expensive sealed sets, yet 19 of the 23 Illustration Rares are under $15. If you want incredible artwork without spending a fortune, singles are hard to beat. https://t.co/37eMhOoCBI
- Oct 30, 202510x their median
Riftbound rarity distribution visual guide for Origins Data was compiled from a variety of sources found online via openings, other social media posts, and from the official article from Riot “COLLECTABILITY IN RIFTBOUND: ORIGINS” #Riftbound #RiftboundTCG #LeagueOfLegendsTCG https://t.co/fyium6fVtZ
- Aug 17, 20268.1x their median
polymarket is starting to add prediction markets for Pokémon https://t.co/zHegCVutOS
- May 7, 20246.9x their median
estuvo padre tocar en el @TecatePalNorte la verdad 🤠🫵 https://t.co/bi0tQJtbiP
- Aug 4, 20262.6x their median
las cosas que no se comparten, no existen.
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 28 interactions against 417K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.212% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.73 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 157K interactions, about 5602x its own typical post.
- What is soybienmamon.eth's engagement rate on X?
- soybienmamon.eth (@SoyBienMamon) has an engagement rate of 0.007%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 416,908 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.007%, soybienmamon.eth sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,037 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @SoyBienMamon have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @SoyBienMamon post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.73 posts per day across the measured window.