Santi Aouna engagement report
@Santi_J_FM - 411K followers on X
Measured over 49 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 411K followers, an engagement rate of 0.274%. Measured over 49 original posts, its engagement rate beats 71% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 258K times each, and 0.432% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 62.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 49 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 12% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 48x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ligue1, #pl, #seriea.
Measured over 49 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ligue1, #pl, #seriea.
Compared with accounts its own size
Santi Aouna's engagement rate beats 71% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 23% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.274%, Santi Aouna sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jan 7, 202448x their median
🚨EXCL: ⚪️🇫🇷 #Liga | ❗️ Kylian Mbappé va rejoindre le Real Madrid la saison prochaine ✍️💣 ▶️ Un accord a été trouvé ces derniers jours avec l'attaquant français 🔐 Avec @sebnonda https://t.co/utOlZ1dfgD https://t.co/zrohH6MIs9
- Aug 25, 20264.4x their median
🚨EXCL: 🔴⚪️🐝🇸🇳 #PL | 🔐 Accord proche d'être trouvé entre Brentford et West Ham pour El Hadji Malick Diouf. 💰 Les deux clubs avancent vers un accord pour le transfert du latéral gauche sénégalais. ⏳ Derniers détails à régler entre les deux clubs W @laloumance https://t.co/XTLaJ1ZMRM
- Aug 30, 20264.4x their median
🚨EXCL: ⚫️⚪️🇧🇪 #PL | ❗️Newcastle est proche d’un accord avec Lille pour Matias Fernandez-Pardo. ✍️ Les Magpies ont accéléré les discussions et se sont rapprochés du montant demandé par le LOSC pour l’attaquant belge. https://t.co/PWF05gZRBz
- Aug 28, 20264.1x their median
🚨🔵🇸🇳 #PL | ❗️Les négociations entre Monaco et Chelsea pour Lamine Camara ont bien avancé ces dernières heures. ✍️ Chelsea espère désormais boucler l’arrivée du milieu sénégalais ce week-end. ➡️ Si tout se passe comme prévu, Camara pourrait ne pas disputer le match face à l’OM ce dimanche. W @laloumance
- Aug 30, 20263.9x their median
🚨EXCL: 🔴🔵🇳🇱 #PL | ✍️ Quinten Timber a décidé de rejoindre Crystal Palace. 🔐⏳️ Le joueur attend désormais que les deux clubs trouvent un accord pour finaliser son transfert. https://t.co/x9XAsiCXUv
- Aug 27, 20262.5x their median
🚨EXCL: 🟡🔵🇬🇭 #SüperLig | 🔐 Accord trouvé entre Fenerbahçe et Nice pour le transfert de Kojo Oppong. ✍️ Le Ghanéen va signer un contrat de 4 ans avec le club turc. 🇹🇷 Dossier bouclé. https://t.co/B4TwhV6SYf
- Aug 28, 20262.5x their median
🚨🔴🟡🇦🇷 #SerieA | ✍️ Leonardo Balerdi veut rejoindre l'AS Roma. 💰 L'OM a accepté l'idée de laisser partir son défenseur en prêt avec OA obligatoire. 🔐 Toutes les parties sont confiantes pour finaliser le deal. https://t.co/BqNI1yrd9v
- Aug 30, 20262.4x their median
🚨EXCL: 🔵🔴🇧🇪 #Ligue1 | ❌️ Malick Fofana a refusé l’approche de Hull City. ❗️ L’ailier de l’OL espère rejoindre un club de plus grande envergure. 👀 Intérêt de plusieurs clubs, dont Sunderland. Ses agents l’ont également proposé à plusieurs clubs, dont Arsenal. https://t.co/jUctxZ7CYf
- May 13, 20262.3x their median
🚨EXCL: 🔵⚪️🇫🇷 #OM | ⚠️ La DNCG est très inquiète par la situation financière actuelle de l’OM ❗️En interne, certains estiment même que la situation est aujourd’hui plus préoccupante que celle connue par l’OL sous John Textor. ❌️ D'autres en coulisses redoutent même l'exclusion d’une compétition européenne 💰 Marseille doit impérativement vendre avant le 30 juin 👀 Même certaines recrues récentes comme Timothy Weah, Nayef Aguerd, Facundo Medina ou Paixão sont concernés en cas d’offres jugées satisfaisantes par toutes les parties. https://t.co/OSs4ALRDM0
- Aug 28, 20262.2x their median
🚨🟡🔴🇦🇷 #SerieA | ✈️ Leonardo Balerdi a été autorisé par l’OM à se rendre à Rome. 🔐 Les deux clubs finalisent désormais les derniers détails de l’accord. https://t.co/eNI9sc2Lwm
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 411K followers, an engagement rate of 0.274%. Measured over 49 original posts, its engagement rate beats 71% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 258K times each, and 0.432% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 62.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 49 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 12% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 48x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ligue1, #pl, #seriea.
- What is Santi Aouna's engagement rate on X?
- Santi Aouna (@Santi_J_FM) has an engagement rate of 0.274%, based on the median interactions across 49 original posts from the last 30 days against 410,740 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.274%, Santi Aouna sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Santi_J_FM have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 71% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Santi_J_FM post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.