Brawlhalla Esports engagement report
@ProBrawlhalla - 1.1M followers on X
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 65 interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 24K times each, and 0.272% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 17% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 374 interactions, about 5.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #bcx26, #brawlhalla, #peb26.
Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #bcx26, #brawlhalla, #peb26.
Compared with accounts its own size
Brawlhalla Esports's engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 21% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.006%, Brawlhalla Esports sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 20265.8x their median
True Combo https://t.co/sbKW7BnraI
- Jul 19, 20265.2x their median
It isn't over until it's over. https://t.co/QWUX5QAbAW
- Jun 14, 20264.5x their median
The Brawlhalla World Championship Expo returns November 13-15th at the Georgia International Convention Center in Atlanta Georgia. Revel with our global community, partake in our $200,000 World Championship, and witness the biggest reveals of 2026 in person. https://t.co/4ehh8EgGJG
- Aug 30, 20263.2x their median
Congratulations to undefined_xvi for winning the @AfricanGaming South African BCX 2026 qualifier! https://t.co/Q79WHHWN46
- Jul 20, 20262.9x their median
A moment years in the making, @Megdyyyy is your North American Summer Champion! https://t.co/VAg0IPtCh9
- Jul 26, 20262.9x their median
Contender for clip of the weekend https://t.co/bN378AZzpo
- Aug 26, 20262.6x their median
Don't miss the Eternal Sports Crew Battle Championship this weekend! https://t.co/vPt5VhtLDo
- Jul 24, 20262.4x their median
123... 456... Count em https://t.co/qWfUZkDNBZ
- Jul 22, 20262.2x their median
Don't miss the Summer Championship Doubles this weekend! https://t.co/bea6kPekIm
- Jul 19, 20262.1x their median
Looked up and thought it was BCX 2017 for a second. https://t.co/EMyQQkQHBJ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 65 interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 24K times each, and 0.272% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 18 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 17% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 374 interactions, about 5.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #bcx26, #brawlhalla, #peb26.
- What is Brawlhalla Esports's engagement rate on X?
- Brawlhalla Esports (@ProBrawlhalla) has an engagement rate of 0.006%, based on the median interactions across 18 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,102,802 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.006%, Brawlhalla Esports sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ProBrawlhalla have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ProBrawlhalla post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.5 posts per day across the measured window.