José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸 engagement report
@JLSanchez78 - 380K followers on X
Measured over 8 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.7K interactions against 380K followers, an engagement rate of 0.716%. Measured over 8 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 251K times each, and 1.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 66.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.2 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 8 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video and 25% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 8.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fcbarcelona, #laliga, #laligahypermotion.
Measured over 8 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #fcbarcelona, #laliga, #laligahypermotion.
Compared with accounts its own size
José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸's engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 45% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.716%, José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸 sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.439% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Jul 31, 20268.7x their median
📋✅ ¡Nuestros convocados! 🆚 @acffiorentina https://t.co/kCfHeDoect
- Aug 3, 20264.8x their median
Comunicado Oficial: Palacios.
- Aug 4, 20262.1x their median
💣💣💣💣💣 Moncloa apagó el 'caso Negreira' mientras se negociaba el gobierno de Cataluña via @TheObjective_es https://t.co/ptu8pff3pJ
- Oct 1, 20251.6x their median
Interior reduce de forma súbita al mínimo la presencia de los antidisturbios en Ceuta y Melilla https://t.co/2htiqOmGRC
- Aug 14, 2026
💸 El FC Barcelona es el equipo de Primera División que más ha gastado en la última década. Sólo tres equipos superan los 1.000 M€ de gasto. 👉 https://t.co/vSq1Z2J3N2 #LaLiga #FCBarcelona https://t.co/zjULtwjI83
- Aug 22, 2026
La imagen de unión de la @ADCeuta_FC en el primer minuto de juego ante Las Palmas #LALIGAHYPERMOTION https://t.co/8BlDiBmaIi
- Aug 19, 2026
https://t.co/6PFr03c3Cx
- Aug 21, 2026
🏟 Así va a quedar la fachada del Santiago Bernabéu Escudo + nombre @Sexta_Deportes https://t.co/bVEiOg6rri
- Aug 22, 2026
(1-2) Espí, el justiciero 📍Espí hace bueno su fichaje 📍El arbitraje, como siempre en La Liga 📍Arda es el faro 📍 Mejoras de Huijsen y Carreras 📍Mbappé y Jude, muy finos para esta época https://t.co/ffN7ju57l6
- May 14, 2025
📖 ¡YA A LA VENTA! ANCELOTTI. EL TRIUNFADOR TRANQUILO https://t.co/711PQFZA2R
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.7K interactions against 380K followers, an engagement rate of 0.716%. Measured over 8 original posts, its engagement rate beats 84% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 251K times each, and 1.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 66.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.2 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 8 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video and 25% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 8.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fcbarcelona, #laliga, #laligahypermotion.
- What is José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸's engagement rate on X?
- José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸 (@JLSanchez78) has an engagement rate of 0.716%, based on the median interactions across 8 original posts from the last 30 days against 379,933 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.716%, José Luis Sánchez 🇪🇸 sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @JLSanchez78 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 84% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @JLSanchez78 post?
- Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.2 posts per day across the measured window.