Back to @HaasFactoryTeam's profile

Haas Factory Team engagement report

@HaasFactoryTeam - 482K followers on X

Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.005%
of 482K followers
Per impression
0.436%
5.7K views on a typical post
Reach
1.19%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
25
interactions (median)
Saved
0.018%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2/day
active 50% of days
Peak time
13:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 25 interactions against 482K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.7K times each, and 0.436% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.19% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 561 interactions, about 22x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nascar, #foreverrowdy, #heroesridealong.

Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #nascar, #foreverrowdy, #heroesridealong.

Compared with accounts its own size

Haas Factory Team's engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 30% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.005%, Haas Factory Team sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.432%
p902.10%
p99161.0%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,378 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 107,364 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.432%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile161.0%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 13:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 13:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%50K
01:00 UTC-2%51K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%60K
09:00 UTC-3%69K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%100K
16:00 UTC-3%97K
17:00 UTC-2%90K
18:00 UTC-1%84K
19:00 UTC-2%79K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%57K
23:00 UTC-2%51K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Friday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Friday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%230K
Monday0%286K
Tuesday-2%276K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%244K
Friday-3%252K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 8, 202622x their median

    NEWS: Haas Factory Team To Add Dean Thompson, Expands to Three Full-Time Entries for 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Season. #NASCAR | @deanthompsonr | @NASCAROReillyAP Read More 📝: https://t.co/HlW9QBXuGL https://t.co/bb4NDnaceZ

    401104233358K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20269.2x their median

    Advanced nuclear fuel. Daytona speed. ☢️ The No. 41 is going nuclear. @ColeCuster will take on @DAYTONA with @standardnuclear as the primary sponsor on our No. 41 Chevrolet. Built to stand out. Ready to perform. The new Standard has arrived. @TeamChevy | #NASCAR https://t.co/HJr4xpFcSW

    199254316K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20268.7x their median

    See you in Daytona. ✌️ @TeamChevy | @DAYTONA | #NASCAR https://t.co/47amghHAhB

    20017105.3K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 20265.4x their median

    We can’t stop watching this video. 🔊 #NASCAR https://t.co/hgBdV5Eq8z

    12960115K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20263.7x their median

    The @NASCAR_FDN is back this weekend for the seventh annual Honor a Cancer Hero program. Last week, we surprised a young @sheldoncreed fan, allowing him to apply his own name to Sheldon's @DAYTONA car. Nash will ride with Creed for 250 miles of fun Friday night! 😁 https://t.co/yRF0RHnR7N

    76134010K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20263.6x their median

    The New Standard hits Daytona. A bold new look for one of NASCAR’s biggest stages. ☢️ @ColeCuster and the @TeamChevy No. 41 are powered by Standard Nuclear as the primary partner Saturday night at Daytona. Nuclear fuel meets #NASCAR horsepower. @standardnuclear X @DAYTONA https://t.co/REfiRjqcbN

    6718407.0K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20263.3x their median

    Fought hard all afternoon, P22 at New Hampshire. @Haas_Automation | @TeamChevy | @Sysco https://t.co/FuOxFma8N5

    7561010K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20262.6x their median

    Write Stuff, Right Price! ✍️ If you're looking for great deals on school & work supplies, hurry in to Ollie’s before these deals get ERASED! @OlliesOutlet | @sheldoncreed | @NASCAROReillyAP https://t.co/F44TjfxWbW

    596008.8K viewsView on X
  • Aug 19, 20262.3x their median

    Taking the https://t.co/2v33d3Y6gu colors up to @NHMS this weekend. Their end of Summer Sale ends soon! Catch hot deals before they cool off. 🧰 @TeamChevy | @Haas_Automation | @ColeCuster https://t.co/TbfaQnGhXh

    498006.1K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20262.0x their median

    Really putting our interns to work this morning.. 😆 @TAMU | @Haas_Automation | #NASCAR https://t.co/rNMas1iNqX

    4821011K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#nascar#foreverrowdy#heroesridealong#wwenxt

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 25 interactions against 482K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.7K times each, and 0.436% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.19% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 561 interactions, about 22x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nascar, #foreverrowdy, #heroesridealong.

What is Haas Factory Team's engagement rate on X?
Haas Factory Team (@HaasFactoryTeam) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 41 original posts from the last 30 days against 481,888 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.005%, Haas Factory Team sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @HaasFactoryTeam have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @HaasFactoryTeam post?
Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going