Antonio Rivas del Rey engagement report
@FlipiN1 - 96K followers on X
Measured over 5 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 5 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 96K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Posts are seen about 4.7K times each, and 0.149% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.89% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.17 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 5 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 71K interactions, about 10111x its own typical post. Only 5 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 5 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.007%, Antonio Rivas del Rey sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Apr 24, 202610111x their median
What are you doing next week? https://t.co/BPXqQMHCyg
- Jun 15, 20262338x their median
CLASIFICADOS A PLAYOFFS DEL MAJOR Este 18 de junio decimos presente en el escenario más prestigioso de @CounterStrike y hacemos realidad años de sueños, esfuerzos y sacrificios Nadie nos regaló nada, cada paso hubo que sufrirlo y conquistarlo, los triunfos ante Parivision, Team Vitality y Mongolz nos convierten en equipo de playoffs del IEM Cologne Major 2026 Sigamos soñando despiertos, aún queda más historia por escribir #ZeroToHero💜
- Mar 21, 2026208x their median
Así era el ranking de @HLTVorg hace 20 años (2006). https://t.co/bufnsTKHez
- Jul 31, 2025205x their median
Espera al final del vídeo... https://t.co/AWM8ZDa5Ch
- Jun 12, 2026150x their median
Lo de @9zTeam es increíble. Demostrando que en CS nada es imposible. 💜🫡
- Jun 16, 2026147x their median
NEW RECORD: #IEM Cologne Major hit the highest Spanish-speaking peak in Counter-Strike history! 🥇 📈 115K+ Peak Viewers on Spanish broadcasts watching @9zTeam 🇦🇷 🔝 100K+ on @luchoforg1’s channel Full breakdown: https://t.co/iqsXpDfMVJ 👈 https://t.co/VENp8Kinb3
- Mar 12, 2026114x their median
Es tu día de suerte, el primer tuit de la buena racha de la season 4 apareció en tu feed. Dale like y tendrás esta racha de victorias en CS2 🍀 https://t.co/PlMoJcs5m5
- Jun 21, 202674x their median
¿Estamos todos de acuerdo en que Niko se merecía un Major no? #IEM
- Mar 18, 202670x their median
Hace 20 años, en un mes como este, ganamos la final del Samsung Euro Championship en Alemania. Lo curioso es que en este torneo tuvimos que jugar en CS:Source y solo pudimos practicar durante un mes, pero conseguimos ganar a los polacos de Pentagram (quizás os suenen). https://t.co/01sRnoD7vJ
- Jul 19, 202632x their median
Me sabe mal por Messi, no puedo ver llorar al GOAT. Abrazo fuerte para todos los argentinos 💜💙
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 96K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Posts are seen about 4.7K times each, and 0.149% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.89% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.17 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 5 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 71K interactions, about 10111x its own typical post. Only 5 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is Antonio Rivas del Rey's engagement rate on X?
- Antonio Rivas del Rey (@FlipiN1) has an engagement rate of 0.007%, based on the median interactions across 5 original posts from the last 30 days against 95,921 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.007%, Antonio Rivas del Rey sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @FlipiN1 have real engagement?
- There is not yet enough sample to rank this account against others of its size.
- When does @FlipiN1 post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.17 posts per day across the measured window.