Back to @DoluBatarya's profile

Dolubatarya engagement report

@DoluBatarya - 93K followers on X

Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.223%
of 93K followers
Per impression
0.726%
29K views on a typical post
Reach
30.7%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
207
interactions (median)
Saved
0.049%
14 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.87/day
active 87% of days
Peak time
09:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 207 interactions against 93K followers, an engagement rate of 0.223%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 66% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 29K times each, and 0.726% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 30.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 851 interactions, about 4.1x its own typical post.

Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

Dolubatarya's engagement rate beats 66% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 37% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.223%, Dolubatarya sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99155.6%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,856 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 97,248 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile155.6%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 09:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 09:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Tuesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Tuesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Jul 30, 20264.1x their median

    İstanbul Güngören'de 78 sokete sahip dev elektrikli araç şarj istasyonunun inşası başlıyor. Bugün Güngören Belediye Başkanı Bünyamin Demir'in davetiyle projeye dair bilgilendirme toplantısına katıldık. İstanbul'daki en büyük şarj parkı olacak projede 75 adet otomobil, 3 adet otobüse uygun şarj alanı bulunacak ve yüksek hızlı şarj cihazları tercih edilecek. İstasyonun üstü ise güneş panelleri ile kaplanacak. Güngören Belediyesi'ni elektrikli araç dönüşümünü destekleyen bu örnek çalışması için tebrik ediyor, Belediye Başkanımız Bünyamin Demir ve daveti için sevgili Adem Eyüpoğlu'na teşekkür ediyoruz.

    7674141268K viewsView on X
  • Aug 7, 20262.7x their median

    900 km menzile sahip BMW i3'ün üretimi başladı. BMW, 104 yıllık Münih fabrikasını sadece elektrikli araç üretmek üzere yeniledi. Banttan inen ilk araç 900 km menzile sahip Neue Klasse platformunda geliştirilen yeni i3 oldu. Yaklaşık 650 milyon avro yatırım yapılan Münih fabrikası, üretim maliyetinde %10 düşüş sağlayacak. Fabrikadan çıkan ilk i3'lerin önümüzdeki haftalarda showroomlarda yerini alması bekleniyor.

    48932333116K viewsView on X
  • Aug 12, 20262.3x their median

    'Uygun fiyatlı' Mercedes GLC Türkiye'de satışa sunuldu! 💰5.720.000 ₺ (%55 ÖTV) 🔋85 kWh NMC batarya 🛣️615 km menzil ⚡160 kW, 490 Nm tork arkadan itişli motor 🔌320 kW DC şarj, %10-80: 22 dk. ✅800V mimari, 39,1 inç MBUX Hyperscreen, arka tekerler için 4,5 santim dönüş kabiliyeti, Airmatic havalı süspansiyon, Sky Control karartılabilen panoramik cam tavan Mercedes-Benz, daha önce yaklaşık 7 milyon lira fiyatla satışa sunduğu GLC'nin ucuz versiyonunu yüksek donanımla Türkiye'ye getiriyor. GLC 200 adlı araçta 230 kW'lık motorun gücü 160 kW'a düşürülmüş ve bu sayede %55 ÖTV diliminde satılabilen elektrikli SUV'un başlangıç fiyatı 5,7 milyon liraya düşmüş oldu. Donanım olarak GLC 400'den temelde en büyük fark, çift motor yerine arkadan itişli güç sistemi ve 94 kWh yerine CLA'da da kullanılan 85 kWh kapasiteye sahip daha küçük batarya. Tek şarjla 615 km menzil vaat eden GLC 200, 320 kW ultra hızlı şarj desteğini sürdürüyor.

    40111592160K viewsView on X
  • Jul 29, 20262.0x their median

    Bu elektrikli araç neden yanıyor? Son dönemde giderek artan Skywell marka araç yangınlarını araştırdık 👇 https://t.co/0XXfngDkG7

    3662627241K viewsView on X
  • Aug 13, 20262.0x their median

    💰Türkiye enerji ithalatına trilyon dolar harcadı diyenlerin görmesi gereken tablo! Çin'de toplam elektrikli araç sayısının 50 milyona ulaşması sayesinde petrol tüketimindeki düşüş günlük 1,5 milyon varile ulaştı. Tüm Türkiye'nin günlük ihtiyacının 900 bin ile 1,1 milyon arasında değiştiği biliniyor. Son 23 yılda enerji ithalatına 1,1 trilyon dolar harcayan ülkemizde bu ağır tabloya rağmen toplu taşıma, iş makineleri ve taksi, servis gibi hizmet araçlarının elektrikliye dönüşümü için en ufak adım atılmış değil.

    3434120522K viewsView on X
  • Aug 5, 20262.0x their median

    2,48 milyon liraya Hyundai Ioniq 6 büyük fırsat, fakat bu fiyatlardan satış pek uzun sürmeyecek gibi görünüyor. https://t.co/XJIgfnxf5J

    3421253061K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20261.9x their median

    Tesla ile yazın ortalama kaç kilometre menzile ulaşılıyor? Buyurun gerçekler. https://t.co/NXBYLGZJkC

    3291453348K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20261.8x their median

    Otomobilin geleceği budur. Çin'de akaryakıt istasyonu gibi işleyen bu şarj noktasında araçlar 10 dakikadan kısa sürede şarj olup yoluna devam ediyor. BYD bu istasyonlardan irili ufaklı toplam 7 binden fazlasını hizmete sundu. 1.500 istasyonluk Avrupa yatırımı da başladı. https://t.co/OGswNVyoxU

    3412411146K viewsView on X
  • Aug 12, 20261.8x their median

    Herkes gider elektrikliye, Peugeot gider dizele? Yeni 308'in elektriklisini beklerken dizel versiyonu 10 yıllık motorla Türkiye'de satışa çıkıyor. Avrupalı markalar her geçen gün Avrupa pazarında içten yanmalı motora sahip araç satmakta zorlanırken eski teknolojinin boca edildiği ülke ise Türkiye oluyor. Çinli elektrikli araçlara pazarını kapatan ülkemiz, Avrupalının almak istemediği, enerji ithalatını artıracak benzin ve dizel motorlu vasıtaları tüketmeye mecbur bırakılıyor.

    2632085750K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20261.8x their median

    Ucuz Togg için batarya tedarik edecek CATL'de işe alımlar başladı. Togg'un Bursa'daki fabrikasında çalışacak bir finans yöneticisi için ilana çıkan CATL, yerli markayla uzun soluklu bir iş birliği anlaşması imzalamıştı. Togg T6 için şasi dizaynıyla birlikte LFP batarya tedariği gerçekleştirecek olan Çinli dev, Togg'un düşük maliyetle, çok daha hızlı otomobil geliştirebilmesini mümkün kılacak.

    340185154K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 207 interactions against 93K followers, an engagement rate of 0.223%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 66% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 29K times each, and 0.726% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 30.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 851 interactions, about 4.1x its own typical post.

What is Dolubatarya's engagement rate on X?
Dolubatarya (@DoluBatarya) has an engagement rate of 0.223%, based on the median interactions across 50 original posts from the last 30 days against 92,918 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.223%, Dolubatarya sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @DoluBatarya have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 66% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @DoluBatarya post?
Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.87 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going