Conflict engagement report
@ConflictTR - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 228 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 220 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 228 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.448% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.23% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 228 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 22x its own typical post.
Measured over 228 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Conflict's engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 30% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.019%, Conflict sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 24, 202622x their median
İslam karşıtı nefret söylemleriyle ve Kur’an yakma eylemleriyle bilinen provokatör Jake Lang, Örümcek Adam tarafından dövüldü. https://t.co/tl4V1c9aFv
- Aug 25, 202619x their median
SONDAKİKA SDG/YPG terör örgütü kendini feshetti.
- Aug 25, 202617x their median
Türkiye, Suriye’de kara ve denizde petrol ve doğal gaz aramaya hazırlanıyor. https://t.co/wqwVgpjiCo
- Aug 26, 202615x their median
İspanya, 2012'den bu yana ilk Büyükelçiyi atayarak Suriye ile normalleşme sürecini tamamladı. https://t.co/4g8bt2ppWL
- Aug 25, 202614x their median
Rusya, yakıt sıkıntısı nedeniyle tarihinde ilk kez Türkiye’den benzin ithal etmeye başladı. - S%P https://t.co/MxRCjCntQu
- Aug 23, 202613x their median
Baykar, saniyede 4 trilyon işlem yapabilen mini cep bilgisayarı T3 Gemstone’u geliştirdi. T3 Gemstone; robot, drone ve otonom sistemlere yapay zekâ desteği sağlayacak. https://t.co/Ww2aIrN6vA
- Aug 24, 202612x their median
🇹🇷 KAAN savaş uçağında yüzde 90 yerlilik oranına ulaşıldı. TUSAŞ Genel Müdürü Mehmet Demiroğlu: KAAN, bugüne kadar geliştirdiğimiz en yerli prototip. Motor ve fırlatma koltuğu hariç diğer tüm bileşenler ya yerli olarak üretildi ve uçağa entegre edildi ya da ikinci ve üçüncü prototip aşamalarında yerlileştirilecek. Yerlilik oranının yüzde 90 seviyelerinde olduğunu söyleyebiliriz. Beşinci nesil bir savaş uçağında yüzde 90 yerlilik oranına ulaşmak çok büyük bir başarı.
- Aug 24, 202610x their median
Mekke Anlaşması’nın ardından Türk askeri kargo uçakları son 3 gündür Türkiye ile Pakistan arasında mekik dokuyor. Türkiye’nin, Pakistan’a İHA ve hava savunma sistemleri teslim etmiş olabileceği değerlendiriliyor. - India Today https://t.co/qvFKk07iEw
- Aug 24, 20269.9x their median
Suriye’de bugün, Mevlid Kandili dolayısıyla tüm kamu kurumları tatil edildi. https://t.co/Ue9S7gaweu
- Aug 28, 20269.4x their median
SONDAKİKA Kiev yakınlarında büyük bir patlama meydana geldi. https://t.co/4FxexSlNGM
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 220 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 228 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.448% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.23% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 228 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 22x its own typical post.
- What is Conflict's engagement rate on X?
- Conflict (@ConflictTR) has an engagement rate of 0.019%, based on the median interactions across 228 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,161,611 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.019%, Conflict sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ConflictTR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ConflictTR post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 8.87 posts per day across the measured window.