Centro LEAKS engagement report
@CentroLeaks - 779K followers on X
Measured over 51 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.4K interactions against 779K followers, an engagement rate of 0.444%. Measured over 51 original posts, its engagement rate beats 91% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 351K times each, and 0.983% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 45.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 51 posts sampled, 82% carry an image or video, 18% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 59K interactions, about 17x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #pokemonworlds, #pokemon, #pokemonchampions.
Measured over 51 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #pokemonworlds, #pokemon, #pokemonchampions.
Compared with accounts its own size
Centro LEAKS's engagement rate beats 91% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 52% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.444%, Centro LEAKS sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,037 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.435% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 24, 202617x their median
Big news! I’ve started a new role as Creative Director of Pokémon Art and Design at The Pokémon Company International. It feels great to be working in the world of Pokémon again, with a lovely group of people. I’m very excited about what comes next! 🎨⚡ #IWorkForPokemon https://t.co/HHugqAxpZv
- Aug 11, 20267.9x their median
RUMOR: Pokémon Winds and Waves will be directed by Hiroyuki Tani, the director of Pokémon SWSH DLC and Katsuhiko Ichiraku, the director of Pokémon SV DLC. This would mean that after 10 long years, the era of Shigeru Ohmori as director of new Pokémon generations is over. https://t.co/K1r42TutMW
- Aug 11, 20267.7x their median
First limited edition Nintendo Switch 2 coming soon https://t.co/cli7icFkbp
- Aug 13, 20267.4x their median
Pokémon Bank will be shut down on February 27th, 2027. It’s the end of an era. There will be no oficial way to import Pokémon from old consoles to Nintendo Switch anymore. https://t.co/XVqsmXsS9S
- Aug 15, 20267.1x their median
Pokémon Gamma Emmerald, a beautiful HD-2D remake of the Gen 3 title made with Unreal Engine 5 releases in early access tomorrow! Follow the creator: @UndreamedPanic https://t.co/VGxcMFonYa
- Aug 31, 20266.2x their median
Mega Lucario Z NEW ABILITY: Aura Break Halves damage from contact moves https://t.co/2D7TwUimIM
- Jun 16, 20266.1x their median
Pokémon Pokopia DLC will introduce a new feature where you can dress up your Pokémon! https://t.co/kjtrT0Z6Xd
- Aug 16, 20265.7x their median
🚨Pokémon Anime Leak 🚨 End of an era: Pokémon Horizons will be the final weekly Pokémon anime. Starting in Gen 10, the Pokémon anime will be seasonal with a shorter fixed number of episodes. Information via @Mootmonthly who has proven as a very reliable source https://t.co/qGMAJE6MjC
- Aug 21, 20265.7x their median
Game Freak has confirmed in an interview that they expect that the classic turn-based battle system may disappear or heavily change in future main series Pokémon games, and created Pokémon Champions to preserve the classic gameplay moving forward. https://t.co/cYaQ4x9noR
- Aug 14, 20265.3x their median
‼️🚨 NEW Pokémon Winds / Waves LEAKS: - Elite Four is Water, Grass, Fire, Electric - Unlike most previous games, the E4 and Champion show up throughout the main story - Girl in the pic is the Water type E4. - Just like SV the game story will have 3 routes, the source mentions the story is better than SV, with better world building and more compelling character development through the 3 routes. - One of the routes is Legend Tour, other Mahou Tour. - The Legend tour will involve defeating bosses to power up the Konetsu (the seed Pokémon) like the Legendary quest in SV. - The Mahou Tour is related to defeating bosses that use the new battle gimmick (Netsu) on raids. - Post-game will be focused on the MMO features and co-op versions of the Mahou Tour raids. Again the source for this is @kurwashibamaste
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.4K interactions against 779K followers, an engagement rate of 0.444%. Measured over 51 original posts, its engagement rate beats 91% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 351K times each, and 0.983% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 45.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 51 posts sampled, 82% carry an image or video, 18% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 59K interactions, about 17x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #pokemonworlds, #pokemon, #pokemonchampions.
- What is Centro LEAKS's engagement rate on X?
- Centro LEAKS (@CentroLeaks) has an engagement rate of 0.444%, based on the median interactions across 51 original posts from the last 30 days against 779,162 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.444%, Centro LEAKS sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,037 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CentroLeaks have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 91% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CentroLeaks post?
- Most posts go out around 03:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.2 posts per day across the measured window.