PlayerSells
CBC Comedy banner
CBC Comedy

CBC Comedy

@cbccomedyEnglish flagEnglishMemesTier B
Watch on YouTube
Joined February 2014 (12 years on YouTube)
Subscribers
259K
Growth (7d)
-
Total views
133M
Videos
2.5K
Avg views/video
54K

Subscriber growth

2026-06-24+0 over 5 days2026-07-13

About

CBC Comedy is your destination for funny Canadian web series, stand-up comedy, and sketches and clips from television shows from the CBC, Canada's national broadcaster.

Featured by

Channels in our directory that feature CBC Comedy on their homepage.

CBC Comedy on YouTube - frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does CBC Comedy have on YouTube?
CBC Comedy currently has 259,000 subscribers on YouTube. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
How many views does CBC Comedy have?
CBC Comedy has accumulated 133,120,612 total views across 2,475 videos.
When did CBC Comedy start on YouTube?
CBC Comedy created its YouTube channel in February 2014, about 12 years ago.
What does CBC Comedy make videos about?
CBC Comedy is classified under Memes in our directory. About: "CBC Comedy is your destination for funny Canadian web series, stand-up comedy, and sketches and clips from television shows from the CBC, Canada's national broadcaster. ".