Air & Space Forces Association banner
Air & Space Forces Association

Air & Space Forces Association Subscriber Count & YouTube Channel Stats

@airspaceforcesassociationEnglish flagEnglishFinanceTier C
Watch on YouTube
Channel age: 17 years (joined September 2009)

Air & Space Forces Association has 17,700 subscribers on YouTube. It gained 400 subscribers in the last 7 days. Its 978 videos have 4,133,441 views in total, about 4.2K per video.

Subscriber count
18K
Growth (7d)
+400
Total views
4.1M
Videos
978
Avg views/video
4.2K

Subscriber growth

2026-10-15+400 over 2 days2026-10-22

About

AFA is an independent, non-profit 501(c)3 association dedicated to advocating for investment and support for the U.S. Air Force and U.S. Space Force, and for supporting Airmen, Guardians, and their Families. Founded in 1946, AFA is the single largest entity of its kind focused on air and space power.

Check Air & Space Forces Association with free tools

The same checks work on any YouTube account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this channel's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on YouTube itself.

Air & Space Forces Association on YouTube - frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Air & Space Forces Association have?
Air & Space Forces Association has 17,700 subscribers on YouTube. It gained 400 subscribers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
How many views does Air & Space Forces Association have on YouTube?
Air & Space Forces Association has 4,133,441 total views across 978 videos, about 4.2K views per video.
When did Air & Space Forces Association start on YouTube?
Air & Space Forces Association created its YouTube channel in September 2009. The channel is 17 years old. Searches for Air & Space Forces Association age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the channel age only.

Want a YouTube channel that already has subscribers? PlayerSells lists YouTube channels for sale, with the payment held in escrow until the buyer confirms the handover.