Lund University banner
Lund University

Lund University Twitter (X) Account Stats

@lunduniversityEnglish flagEnglishEducationTier B
View on X
Lund, SwedenAccount age: 17 years (joined March 2009)x.com

Lund University is on Twitter (X) as @lunduniversity, with 31,353 followers and 4,086 posts. It has been on X since March 2009, an account age of 17 years.

Followers
31K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
4.8K
Influence
71
Posts
4.1K~0.6/day
Likes given
2.6K
Media posts
1.7K
Follower ratio
7:1

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @lunduniversity with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

This account is no longer active. Find us on other social media platforms, such as LinkedIn, Instagram and Facebook.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @lunduniversity.

Lund University on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Lund University?
Lund University posts on Twitter (X) as @lunduniversity. The profile is at x.com/lunduniversity, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Lund University have on Twitter?
Lund University (@lunduniversity) has 31,353 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Lund University join Twitter?
Lund University joined Twitter (X) in March 2009. The @lunduniversity account is 17 years old. Searches for Lund University age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.