JACC Journals banner
JACC Journals

JACC Journals Twitter (X) Account Stats

@JACCJournalsEnglish flagEnglishTier A
View on X
Washington, DCAccount age: 11 years (joined April 2015)x.com

JACC Journals is on Twitter (X) as @JACCJournals, with 119,286 followers and 23,704 posts. A typical post draws 26 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.022% per follower. It has been on X since April 2015, an account age of 11 years.

Followers
119K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
1.2K
Influence
139
Posts
24K~5.6/day
Likes given
8.9K
Media posts
17K
Follower ratio
103:1

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.022%
of 119K followers
Per impression
0.63%
4.1K views on a typical post
Reach
3.46%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
26
interactions (median)
Saved
0.121%
5 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2/day
active 47% of days
Peak time
18:00 UTC
Monday

A typical post picks up 26 interactions against 119K followers, an engagement rate of 0.022%. Measured over 55 original posts, its engagement rate beats 30% of 19,933 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.1K times each, and 0.63% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.46% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 55 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 6, 2026. Recurring tags: #jacc, #jacccasereports, #cvd.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @JACCJournals with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Official account representing the ACC's #JACCJournals, one of the most widely read & most impactful CV journal programs in the world. @ACCinTouch #JACC

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @JACCJournals.

JACC Journals on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for JACC Journals?
JACC Journals posts on Twitter (X) as @JACCJournals. The profile is at x.com/JACCJournals, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does JACC Journals have on Twitter?
JACC Journals (@JACCJournals) has 119,286 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did JACC Journals join Twitter?
JACC Journals joined Twitter (X) in April 2015. The @JACCJournals account is 11 years old. Searches for JACC Journals age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.