Calgary Stampede banner
Calgary Stampede

Calgary Stampede Twitter (X) Account Stats

@calgarystampedeEnglish flagEnglishTier A
View on X
calgarystampedeAccount age: 18 years (joined October 2008)x.com

Calgary Stampede is on Twitter (X) as @calgarystampede, with 110,603 followers and 25,688 posts. A typical post draws 8 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.007% per follower. It has been on X since October 2008, an account age of 18 years.

Followers
111K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
676
Influence
101
Posts
26K~3.9/day
Likes given
6.5K
Media posts
8.8K
Follower ratio
164:1

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.007%
of 111K followers
Per impression
0.524%
1.5K views on a typical post
Reach
1.38%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
8
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.27/day
active 70% of days
Peak time
16:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 8 interactions against 111K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 35 original posts, its engagement rate beats 15% of 20,183 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.5K times each, and 0.524% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.38% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 35 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 10, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @calgarystampede with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

The Calgary Stampede is a volunteer-supported, not-for-profit organization that preserves and celebrates our western heritage, cultures and community spirit.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @calgarystampede.

Calgary Stampede on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Calgary Stampede?
Calgary Stampede posts on Twitter (X) as @calgarystampede. The profile is at x.com/calgarystampede, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Calgary Stampede have on Twitter?
Calgary Stampede (@calgarystampede) has 110,603 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Calgary Stampede join Twitter?
Calgary Stampede joined Twitter (X) in October 2008. The @calgarystampede account is 18 years old. Searches for Calgary Stampede age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.