PlayerSells
SUHEL SETH banner
SUHEL SETH

SUHEL SETH

@SuhelsethEnglish flagEnglishBusinessTier S
View on X
Joined May 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
4.4M
Growth (7d)
-582
Following
3.4K
Influence
743
Posts
64K~10.2/day
Likes given
17K
Media posts
2.2K
Follower ratio
1.3K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @Suhelseth lost 2,501 followers (-0.06%), including -544 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +377 followers on Aug 9, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.003%
of 4.4M followers
Per impression
0.784%
17K views on a typical post
Reach
0.38%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
130
interactions (median)
Saved
0.015%
2 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
4.73/day
active 60% of days
Peak time
17:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 130 interactions against 4.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 62 original posts, its engagement rate beats 33% of 982 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.784% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.38% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 62 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #blood, #mumbai, #bangalore.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-544
30-day
-2.5K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-83
2026-06-23-5.4K over 54 days2026-08-23

Best tracked day: +377 followers on 2026-08-09.

Bio

Bon Vivant; Marketing Maven; Author and Actor: https://t.co/a3Ql52hS88

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @Suhelseth.

SUHEL SETH on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does SUHEL SETH have on X?
SUHEL SETH (@Suhelseth) currently has 4,369,268 followers on X (Twitter), losing 582 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did SUHEL SETH join X (Twitter)?
SUHEL SETH joined X in May 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has SUHEL SETH published?
SUHEL SETH has published 64,206 posts on X, averaging about 10.2 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is SUHEL SETH verified on X?
Yes. SUHEL SETH is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does SUHEL SETH post about?
SUHEL SETH is classified under Business in our directory. Bio: "Bon Vivant; Marketing Maven; Author and Actor: https://t.co/a3Ql52hS88".
Is SUHEL SETH gaining or losing followers?
SUHEL SETH is currently losing followers, with a net -2,501 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -544.