るいせんと engagement report
@llluicent - 253K followers on X
Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 253K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 16,409 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.141% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.90% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 20% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.5K interactions, about 193x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #全米オープン, #坂本怜, #錦織圭.
Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #全米オープン, #坂本怜, #錦織圭.
Compared with accounts its own size
るいせんと's engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (16,409 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.007%, るいせんと sits above the 10th percentile of the 166,561 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.022%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.003% |
| 25th percentile | 0.022% |
| 50th percentile | 0.13% |
| 75th percentile | 0.612% |
| 90th percentile | 2.35% |
| 99th percentile | 82.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 88K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 94K |
| 04:00 UTC | -5% | 76K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 75K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 86K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 93K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 108K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 124K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 129K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 141K |
| 12:00 UTC | -3% | 154K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 167K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 173K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 176K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 171K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 159K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 149K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 141K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 131K |
| 21:00 UTC | 0% | 116K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 90K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 393K |
| Monday | +1% | 483K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 520K |
| Wednesday | -3% | 472K |
| Thursday | -2% | 430K |
| Friday | -3% | 447K |
| Saturday | +2% | 393K |
Formats this account uses
Its own posting mix on the left, and what each of those formats does across every account we track on the right. Only formats where the effect clears our publish test appear here, so an empty row is a format we could not measure rather than one that does nothing.
| Format | This account | Catalog effect | 95% interval | Accounts behind it |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Image or video | 20% of posts | +111% | +108% to +115% | 34K |
| Outbound link | 15% of posts | -41% | -42% to -40% | 32K |
| Typical length | - | -8% | -9% to -7% | 41K |
- 20% of this account's sampled posts carry an image or video. Across the catalog, posts with an image or video run 111% above the same accounts' other posts.
- 15% of its posts carry a link off X. Across the catalog, posts with an outbound link run 41% below the same accounts' other posts.
- Its average post runs 30 characters, which falls in the under 80 characters band. Across the catalog, posts under 80 characters run 8% below the same accounts' other posts.
These are catalog-wide differences applied to this account's own posting mix, not a measurement of how each format performs for this account specifically. We keep one median per account, not one per format per account, so the second thing is not something this data can tell you.
Best tweets
- Aug 30, 2026193x their median
色紙、夏の陣 https://t.co/ESZY8stxoa
- Aug 17, 2026168x their median
みんな一次創作しようぜ!誰からも文句言われんし角も立たんぞ!
- Dec 29, 2025103x their median
#C107 コミケ新刊イラスト本の通販はこちら~! 【メロブ】https://t.co/GjYdOklgTZ 【BOOTH】https://t.co/WuR9IzfGCg https://t.co/yxzjmsEsDs
- Sep 4, 202657x their median
何飾るかなやむ https://t.co/CGDvjfOIo2
- Sep 12, 202634x their median
『ディアブロ V』サプライズ発表、2029年春リリースへ。“病を広げる”新クラスなどもお披露目 https://t.co/loEYkDPfBG https://t.co/2Zl07FcweT
- Jul 15, 202610x their median
去年出した画集です 久しぶりに宣伝 https://t.co/sQJdP7fSNN
- Jul 15, 20267.2x their median
テニススクール、平均年齢60代くらいのおじおばさんズに混ざって体験させてもらったんだけど、俺が一番体力無かった
- Aug 30, 20265.9x their median
前作のまどマギ映画のフィルムなんですけど、これって価値ありますかね? https://t.co/3czqPhjyus
- Aug 20, 20264.3x their median
My new gear ヘヘヘ… https://t.co/uk58IRgnnT
- Aug 1, 20264.0x their median
Xの収益が2026年に入ってから一切入ってこなくなってるんだけど、どこで原因確認できるんだろ?
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 253K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 16,409 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.141% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.90% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 20% carry an image or video and 15% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.5K interactions, about 193x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #全米オープン, #坂本怜, #錦織圭.
- What is るいせんと's engagement rate on X?
- るいせんと (@llluicent) has an engagement rate of 0.007%, based on the median interactions across 20 original posts from the last 30 days against 253,127 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.007%, るいせんと sits above the 10th percentile of the 166,561 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @llluicent have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (16,409 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @llluicent post?
- Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1 posts per day across the measured window.