Anders engagement report
@OnFireAnders - 177K followers on X
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 18, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 30 interactions against 177K followers, an engagement rate of 0.017%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 16,409 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.446% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.80% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video and 19% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.4K interactions, about 112x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ad, #cs2, #logitechg.
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 18, 2026. Recurring tags: #ad, #cs2, #logitechg.
Compared with accounts its own size
Anders's engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (16,409 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 24% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.017%, Anders sits above the 10th percentile of the 166,665 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.022%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.003% |
| 25th percentile | 0.022% |
| 50th percentile | 0.13% |
| 75th percentile | 0.611% |
| 90th percentile | 2.35% |
| 99th percentile | 82.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 89K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 88K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 94K |
| 04:00 UTC | -5% | 76K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 75K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 86K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 93K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 108K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 124K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 129K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 141K |
| 12:00 UTC | -3% | 154K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 167K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 173K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 176K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 171K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 159K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 149K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 141K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 131K |
| 21:00 UTC | 0% | 116K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 90K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 393K |
| Monday | +1% | 483K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 520K |
| Wednesday | -3% | 472K |
| Thursday | -2% | 430K |
| Friday | -3% | 447K |
| Saturday | +2% | 393K |
Formats this account uses
Its own posting mix on the left, and what each of those formats does across every account we track on the right. Only formats where the effect clears our publish test appear here, so an empty row is a format we could not measure rather than one that does nothing.
| Format | This account | Catalog effect | 95% interval | Accounts behind it |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Image or video | 29% of posts | +111% | +108% to +115% | 34K |
| Outbound link | 19% of posts | -41% | -42% to -40% | 32K |
| Typical length | - | no effect | -2% to -1% | 42K |
- 29% of this account's sampled posts carry an image or video. Across the catalog, posts with an image or video run 111% above the same accounts' other posts.
- 19% of its posts carry a link off X. Across the catalog, posts with an outbound link run 41% below the same accounts' other posts.
- Its average post runs 199 characters, which falls in the 180 - 280 characters band. Across the catalog, posts of 180 to 280 characters match the same accounts' other posts almost exactly.
These are catalog-wide differences applied to this account's own posting mix, not a measurement of how each format performs for this account specifically. We keep one median per account, not one per format per account, so the second thing is not something this data can tell you.
Best tweets
- Sep 6, 2026112x their median
BONER NATION: RISE UP! https://t.co/RDU3xy9lDp
- Sep 5, 202675x their median
That might go down as one of the biggest casting what-ifs of my casting career, I felt it in my bones that Monesy had that last kill in him, holy fucking shit even at 40 Counter-Strike is just the best 🙏❤️
- Sep 9, 20269.6x their median
Oh. My. God. I don't know if I can even begin to express the relief.. I've had this one smoke on Mirage I've been trying to throw for the past maybe 2 years.. its probably been more, and like a few times a month it'll go give it a few minutes and then I become super frustrated and leave, but I finally managed it.. oh god.
- Sep 10, 20268.9x their median
Woke up to discover valve solved racism, w.
- Sep 6, 20265.3x their median
Curious @Thorin from a history perspective, if Mouz win this vs spirit, how many other teams in really any esport has actually changed a roster that consistently gets top 4 at tournaments and actually improved without first taking a massive step back, feels like a rare accomplishment already.
- Sep 12, 20264.9x their median
BetBoom just turned Cave into a line of fire on Anubis 🔥 Three molotovs completely trap MATYS and burn him alive with nowhere to go https://t.co/THhSWubror
- Sep 15, 20261.9x their median
Any chance @grok can vibecode me a browser plugin that takes BCgame bad news and re-write it into good news so I don't have to be sad anymore?
- Sep 9, 20261.7x their median
best compliment I've had in a while https://t.co/xoa8U8A8VK
- Sep 9, 2026
I might have discovered something interesting on mirage
- Sep 16, 2026
They're going to make Logitech G Play Connect an unforgettable experience 🎙️🇬🇧 #Reklama #AD #LogitechG #LogitechGConnect #LogitechGPlay https://t.co/YheEaMPj7j
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 30 interactions against 177K followers, an engagement rate of 0.017%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 16,409 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.446% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.80% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video and 19% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.4K interactions, about 112x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ad, #cs2, #logitechg.
- What is Anders's engagement rate on X?
- Anders (@OnFireAnders) has an engagement rate of 0.017%, based on the median interactions across 21 original posts from the last 30 days against 177,040 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.017%, Anders sits above the 10th percentile of the 166,665 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @OnFireAnders have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (16,409 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @OnFireAnders post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.83 posts per day across the measured window.