Mr Carlson's Lab
Joined May 2014 (12 years on YouTube)
Subscribers
527K
Growth (7d)
-
Total views
75M
Videos
323
Avg views/video
232K
Subscriber growth
2026-06-23+4.0K over 7 days2026-07-22
About
Electronic "how to's," and random project descriptions.
Featured by
Channels in our directory that feature Mr Carlson's Lab on their homepage.
Similar channels
Mr Carlson's Lab on YouTube - frequently asked questions
- How many subscribers does Mr Carlson's Lab have on YouTube?
- Mr Carlson's Lab currently has 527,000 subscribers on YouTube. The count is refreshed from the YouTube Data API.
- How many views does Mr Carlson's Lab have?
- Mr Carlson's Lab has accumulated 74,784,961 total views across 323 videos.
- When did Mr Carlson's Lab start on YouTube?
- Mr Carlson's Lab created its YouTube channel in May 2014, about 12 years ago.