PlayerSells
Yash Raj Films banner
Yash Raj Films

Yash Raj Films

@yrfEnglish flagEnglishMoviesBusinessTier S
View on X
Mumbai, INDIAJoined July 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
4.0M
Growth (7d)
+2.5K
Following
39
Influence
653
Posts
30K~4.7/day
Likes given
256
Media posts
14K
Follower ratio
102K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @yrf gained 11,096 followers (+0.28%), including +2,405 in the last 7 days. Its follower growth this week outpaces 51% of tracked Movies accounts. Yash Raj Films is on a 15-day follower growth streak. Its strongest tracked day added +2,635 followers on Jul 19, 2026. At the current pace, @yrf is on track to reach 4.0M followers in about 16 weeks.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.003%
of 4.0M followers
Per impression
0.553%
19K views on a typical post
Reach
0.49%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
106
interactions (median)
Saved
0.026%
5 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.03/day
active 53% of days
Peak time
06:00 UTC
Thursday

A typical post picks up 106 interactions against 4.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 18 original posts, its engagement rate beats 32% of 983 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 0.553% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.486% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 18 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #adityachopra, #akshayewidhani, #alpha.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
+2.4K
30-day
+11K
90-day
-
Avg / day
+370
2026-06-24+22K over 53 days2026-08-23

On a 15-day follower growth streak. Best tracked day: +2.6K followers on 2026-07-19.

Bio

Films. Music. Artistes. At our core, we're storytellers.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @yrf.

Yash Raj Films on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Yash Raj Films have on X?
Yash Raj Films (@yrf) currently has 3,960,466 followers on X (Twitter), gaining 2,501 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Yash Raj Films join X (Twitter)?
Yash Raj Films joined X in July 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has Yash Raj Films published?
Yash Raj Films has published 29,525 posts on X, averaging about 4.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Yash Raj Films verified on X?
Yes. Yash Raj Films carries a Business verification on X.
What does Yash Raj Films post about?
Yash Raj Films is classified under Movies in our directory. Bio: "Films. Music. Artistes. At our core, we're storytellers.".
Is Yash Raj Films gaining or losing followers?
Yash Raj Films is currently gaining followers, with a net +11,096 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was +2,405.
How fast is Yash Raj Films growing on X?
Yash Raj Films is adding roughly 370 followers per day on average over the last 30 days. At this pace it is on track to reach 4.0M followers in about 16 weeks.