PlayerSells
Saad Hariri banner
Saad Hariri

Saad Hariri

@saadhaririArabic flagArabicTier S
View on X
LebanonJoined October 2009 (16 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.8M
Growth (7d)
-4
Following
406
Influence
496
Posts
14K~2.2/day
Likes given
736
Media posts
3.0K
Follower ratio
4.3K:1

Insights

Over the last 29 days @saadhariri gained 56 followers, including +21 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +43 followers on Jul 9, 2026.

Engagement

Per follower
0.038%
of 1.8M followers
Per impression
1.31%
51K views on a typical post
Reach
2.91%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
674
interactions (median)
Saved
0.012%
6 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.17/day
active 17% of days
Peak time
06:00 UTC
Sunday

Early reading. We have captured 5 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 674 interactions against 1.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.038%. Posts are seen about 51K times each, and 1.31% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.91% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.17 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all.

Measured over 5 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 23, 2026.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
+21
30-day
+56
90-day
-
Avg / day
+2
2026-06-24+32 over 52 days2026-08-22

Best tracked day: +43 followers on 2026-07-09.

Bio

#لبنان_أولاً

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @saadhariri.

Saad Hariri on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Saad Hariri have on X?
Saad Hariri (@saadhariri) currently has 1,763,704 followers on X (Twitter), losing 4 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Saad Hariri join X (Twitter)?
Saad Hariri joined X in October 2009, making the account about 16 years old.
How many posts has Saad Hariri published?
Saad Hariri has published 13,532 posts on X, averaging about 2.2 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Saad Hariri verified on X?
Yes. Saad Hariri is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
Is Saad Hariri gaining or losing followers?
Saad Hariri is currently gaining followers, with a net +56 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was +21.
How fast is Saad Hariri growing on X?
Saad Hariri is adding roughly 2 followers per day on average over the last 30 days.