KRQE News 13 banner
KRQE News 13

KRQE News 13 Twitter (X) Account Stats

@krqeEnglish flagEnglishNewsBusinessTier A
View on X
Albuquerque, New MexicoAccount age: 17 years (joined October 2008)x.com

KRQE News 13 is on Twitter (X) as @krqe, with 132,343 followers and 191,174 posts. A typical post draws 9 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.007% per follower. It has been on X since October 2008, an account age of 17 years.

Followers
132K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
1.4K
Influence
76
Posts
191K~29.1/day
Likes given
1.2K
Media posts
5.6K
Follower ratio
92:1

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.007%
of 132K followers
Per impression
0.727%
1.2K views on a typical post
Reach
0.93%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
9
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.33/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
03:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 9 interactions against 132K followers, an engagement rate of 0.007%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 19,675 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.2K times each, and 0.727% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.935% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 30, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @krqe with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Albuquerque & New Mexico News and Weather from https://t.co/IYCgBjVQ7f Local Reporting You Can Trust.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @krqe.

KRQE News 13 on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for KRQE News 13?
KRQE News 13 posts on Twitter (X) as @krqe. The profile is at x.com/krqe, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does KRQE News 13 have on Twitter?
KRQE News 13 (@krqe) has 132,343 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did KRQE News 13 join Twitter?
KRQE News 13 joined Twitter (X) in October 2008. The @krqe account is 17 years old. Searches for KRQE News 13 age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.