PlayerSells
Jenni Rivera banner
Jenni Rivera

Jenni Rivera

@jenniriveraSpanish flagSpanishTier S
View on X
Joined March 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.4M
Growth (7d)
-252
Following
377
Influence
91
Posts
37K~5.8/day
Likes given
13
Media posts
1.2K
Follower ratio
3.7K:1

Insights

Over the last 29 days @jennirivera lost 1,308 followers (-0.09%), including -297 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +6 followers on Aug 2, 2026.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-297
30-day
-1.3K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-45
2026-06-23-2.5K over 44 days2026-08-17

Best tracked day: +6 followers on 2026-08-02.

Bio

La J1... La Diva de la Banda... La Gran Senora...cantautora, mama, abuela, empresaria y productora. Official FB https://t.co/ddx0vuykSx

Jenni Rivera on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Jenni Rivera have on X?
Jenni Rivera (@jennirivera) currently has 1,412,366 followers on X (Twitter), losing 252 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Jenni Rivera join X (Twitter)?
Jenni Rivera joined X in March 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has Jenni Rivera published?
Jenni Rivera has published 36,759 posts on X, averaging about 5.8 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Jenni Rivera verified on X?
No. @jennirivera does not currently display a verified checkmark on X.
Is Jenni Rivera gaining or losing followers?
Jenni Rivera is currently losing followers, with a net -1,308 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -297.