The Female Rap Room banner
The Female Rap Room

The Female Rap Room Twitter (X) Account Stats

@girlsinrapEnglish flagEnglishBusinessTier A
View on X
Account age: 6 years (joined February 2020)x.com

The Female Rap Room is on Twitter (X) as @girlsinrap, with 336,690 followers and 23,896 posts. A typical post draws 542 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.161% per follower. It has been on X since February 2020, an account age of 6 years.

Followers
337K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
351
Influence
415
Posts
24K~9.8/day
Likes given
54K
Media posts
13K
Follower ratio
959:1

Engagement

Top quarter for its size
Per follower
0.161%
of 337K followers
Per impression
2.62%
21K views on a typical post
Reach
6.14%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
542
interactions (median)
Saved
0.14%
29 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.13/day
active 67% of days
Peak time
02:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 542 interactions against 337K followers, an engagement rate of 0.161%. Measured over 32 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 19,932 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 21K times each, and 2.62% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.15% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 32 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 9, 2026. Recurring tags: #spoiled, #vmas.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @girlsinrap with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

#1 Female Rap Platform. DM for Promo/Business (Only X Page)

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @girlsinrap.

The Female Rap Room on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for The Female Rap Room?
The Female Rap Room posts on Twitter (X) as @girlsinrap. The profile is at x.com/girlsinrap, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does The Female Rap Room have on Twitter?
The Female Rap Room (@girlsinrap) has 336,690 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did The Female Rap Room join Twitter?
The Female Rap Room joined Twitter (X) in February 2020. The @girlsinrap account is 6 years old. Searches for The Female Rap Room age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.