PlayerSells
Chito Miranda banner
Chito Miranda

Chito Miranda

@chitomirandajrEnglish flagEnglishTier S
View on X
Alfonso VerandaJoined January 2010 (16 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.9M
Growth (7d)
-278
Following
322
Influence
233
Posts
38K~6.3/day
Likes given
7.6K
Media posts
2.9K
Follower ratio
5.9K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @chitomirandajr lost 921 followers (-0.05%), including -252 in the last 7 days.

Engagement

Bottom 10% for its size
Per follower
0%
of 1.9M followers
Per impression
0.143%
2.5K views on a typical post
Reach
0.13%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
4
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.13/day
active 3% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Friday

Early reading. We have captured 2 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 4 interactions against 1.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 2 original posts, its engagement rate beats 2% of tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.5K times each, and 0.143% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.128% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 21, 2026. Recurring tags: #billboardph, #billboardphilippines.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-252
30-day
-921
90-day
-
Avg / day
-31
2026-06-25-2.1K over 53 days2026-08-24

Bio

Follows you

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @chitomirandajr.

Chito Miranda on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Chito Miranda have on X?
Chito Miranda (@chitomirandajr) currently has 1,911,905 followers on X (Twitter), losing 278 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Chito Miranda join X (Twitter)?
Chito Miranda joined X in January 2010, making the account about 16 years old.
How many posts has Chito Miranda published?
Chito Miranda has published 38,283 posts on X, averaging about 6.3 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Chito Miranda verified on X?
Yes. Chito Miranda is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
Is Chito Miranda gaining or losing followers?
Chito Miranda is currently losing followers, with a net -921 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -252.