PlayerSells
Atom Araullo banner
Atom Araullo

Atom Araullo

@atomaraulloEnglish flagEnglishNewsTier S
View on X
Manila, PhilippinesJoined August 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
2.4M
Growth (7d)
+950
Following
711
Influence
353
Posts
18K~2.8/day
Likes given
1.4K
Media posts
1.0K
Follower ratio
3.4K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @atomaraullo gained 3,107 followers (+0.13%), including +975 in the last 7 days. Its follower growth this week outpaces 35% of tracked News accounts. Atom Araullo is on a 13-day follower growth streak. Its strongest tracked day added +499 followers on Jul 19, 2026.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
+975
30-day
+3.1K
90-day
-
Avg / day
+104
2026-06-25+5.1K over 52 days2026-08-23

On a 13-day follower growth streak. Best tracked day: +499 followers on 2026-07-19.

Bio

Host/Writer/Producer @GMAnews and elsewhere | @UNHCRPh goodwill ambassador | FYT Media co-founder. Tweets will contain typos. [email protected]

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @atomaraullo.

Atom Araullo on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Atom Araullo have on X?
Atom Araullo (@atomaraullo) currently has 2,420,718 followers on X (Twitter), gaining 950 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Atom Araullo join X (Twitter)?
Atom Araullo joined X in August 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has Atom Araullo published?
Atom Araullo has published 17,518 posts on X, averaging about 2.8 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Atom Araullo verified on X?
Yes. Atom Araullo is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does Atom Araullo post about?
Atom Araullo is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "Host/Writer/Producer @GMAnews and elsewhere | @UNHCRPh goodwill ambassador | FYT Media co-founder. Tweets will contain typos. [email protected]".
Is Atom Araullo gaining or losing followers?
Atom Araullo is currently gaining followers, with a net +3,107 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was +975.
How fast is Atom Araullo growing on X?
Atom Araullo is adding roughly 104 followers per day on average over the last 30 days.