Vaguthu Online banner
Vaguthu Online

Vaguthu Online Twitter (X) Account Stats

@VaguthuOnlineDhivehi flagDhivehiNewsTier B
View on X
MaldivesAccount age: 12 years (joined May 2014)x.com

Vaguthu Online is on Twitter (X) as @VaguthuOnline, with 62,736 followers and 225,651 posts. A typical post draws 0 interactions, an engagement rate of 0% per follower. It has been on X since May 2014, an account age of 12 years.

Followers
63K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
275
Influence
36
Posts
226K~49.6/day
Likes given
20
Media posts
1.9K
Follower ratio
228:1

Engagement

Bottom 10% for its size
Per follower
0%
of 63K followers
Per impression
0%
284 views on a typical post
Reach
0.45%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
0
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.33/day
active 3% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 63K followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 0% of 20,183 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 284 times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.453% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 26, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @VaguthuOnline with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Vaguthu Online - Fast, Reliable, Unbiased News. Official Facebook Page: https://t.co/foxoTxutuK

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @VaguthuOnline.

Vaguthu Online on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Vaguthu Online?
Vaguthu Online posts on Twitter (X) as @VaguthuOnline. The profile is at x.com/VaguthuOnline, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Vaguthu Online have on Twitter?
Vaguthu Online (@VaguthuOnline) has 62,736 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Vaguthu Online join Twitter?
Vaguthu Online joined Twitter (X) in May 2014. The @VaguthuOnline account is 12 years old. Searches for Vaguthu Online age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.