PlayerSells
ثنيان خالد banner
ثنيان خالد

ثنيان خالد

@Thunayyan16Arabic flagArabicTier S
View on X
Kingdom of Saudi ArabiaJoined April 2011 (15 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.5M
Growth (7d)
+3.6K
Following
367
Influence
170
Posts
8.9K~1.6/day
Likes given
3.0K
Media posts
3.0K
Follower ratio
4.0K:1

Insights

Over the last 29 days @Thunayyan16 gained 2,339 followers (+0.16%), including +3,538 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +2,957 followers on Aug 21, 2026. At the current pace, @Thunayyan16 is on track to reach 1.5M followers in about 54 weeks.

Engagement

Per follower
0.427%
of 1.5M followers
Per impression
0.245%
2.6M views on a typical post
Reach
174.6%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
6.3K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.013%
342 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.2/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
11:00 UTC
Thursday

Early reading. We have captured 4 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 6.3K interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.427%. Posts are seen about 2.6M times each, and 0.245% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 174.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all.

Measured over 4 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #الجزيرة_الغالي_والرخيص, #sixkingsslam, #ساعة_في_دولة.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
+3.5K
30-day
+2.3K
90-day
-
Avg / day
+81
2026-06-24+2.9K over 52 days2026-08-22

Best tracked day: +3.0K followers on 2026-08-21.

Bio

فائز بجائزة افضل فلوقر 🏆

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @Thunayyan16.

ثنيان خالد on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does ثنيان خالد have on X?
ثنيان خالد (@Thunayyan16) currently has 1,469,655 followers on X (Twitter), gaining 3,604 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did ثنيان خالد join X (Twitter)?
ثنيان خالد joined X in April 2011, making the account about 15 years old.
How many posts has ثنيان خالد published?
ثنيان خالد has published 8,926 posts on X, averaging about 1.6 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is ثنيان خالد verified on X?
Yes. ثنيان خالد is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
Is ثنيان خالد gaining or losing followers?
ثنيان خالد is currently gaining followers, with a net +2,339 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was +3,538.
How fast is ثنيان خالد growing on X?
ثنيان خالد is adding roughly 81 followers per day on average over the last 30 days. At this pace it is on track to reach 1.5M followers in about 54 weeks.