PlayerSells
Rick Warren banner
Rick Warren

Rick Warren

@RickWarrenEnglish flagEnglishPoliticsTier S
View on X
I live in the State of GraceJoined April 2007 (19 years on X)x.com
Followers
2.1M
Growth (7d)
-437
Following
6.4K
Influence
611
Posts
4.6K~0.7/day
Likes given
5.0K
Media posts
436
Follower ratio
328:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @RickWarren lost 1,843 followers (-0.09%), including -369 in the last 7 days.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-369
30-day
-1.8K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-61
2026-06-23-3.9K over 55 days2026-08-24

Bio

Loves fellow strugglers, skeptics, & seekers. Served Saddleback for free for 43 yrs. Wrote some books. Training 1.2 M pastors in 171 nations. #FinishTheTask

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @RickWarren.

Rick Warren on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Rick Warren have on X?
Rick Warren (@RickWarren) currently has 2,086,078 followers on X (Twitter), losing 437 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Rick Warren join X (Twitter)?
Rick Warren joined X in April 2007, making the account about 19 years old.
How many posts has Rick Warren published?
Rick Warren has published 4,600 posts on X, averaging about 0.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Rick Warren verified on X?
Yes. Rick Warren is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does Rick Warren post about?
Rick Warren is classified under Politics in our directory. Bio: "Loves fellow strugglers, skeptics, & seekers. Served Saddleback for free for 43 yrs. Wrote some books. Training 1.2 M pastors in 171 nations. #FinishTheTask".
Is Rick Warren gaining or losing followers?
Rick Warren is currently losing followers, with a net -1,843 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -369.