Paul Blackthorne banner
Paul Blackthorne

Paul Blackthorne Twitter (X) Account Stats

@PaulBlackthorneEnglish flagEnglishTier A
View on X
Account age: 14 years (joined April 2012)x.com

Paul Blackthorne is on Twitter (X) as @PaulBlackthorne, with 218,261 followers and 3,873 posts. It has been on X since April 2012, an account age of 14 years.

Followers
218K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
426
Influence
86
Posts
3.9K~0.7/day
Likes given
8.9K
Media posts
949
Follower ratio
512:1

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @PaulBlackthorne with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @PaulBlackthorne.

Paul Blackthorne on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Paul Blackthorne?
Paul Blackthorne posts on Twitter (X) as @PaulBlackthorne. The profile is at x.com/PaulBlackthorne, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Paul Blackthorne have on Twitter?
Paul Blackthorne (@PaulBlackthorne) has 218,261 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Paul Blackthorne join Twitter?
Paul Blackthorne joined Twitter (X) in April 2012. The @PaulBlackthorne account is 14 years old. Searches for Paul Blackthorne age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.