PlayerSells
باريس سان جيرمان banner
باريس سان جيرمان

باريس سان جيرمان

@PSG_arabArabic flagArabicBusinessTier S
View on X
حديقة الأمراء، باريسJoined November 2012 (13 years on X)x.com
Followers
2.3M
Growth (7d)
-211
Following
28
Influence
232
Posts
47K~9.4/day
Likes given
895
Media posts
32K
Follower ratio
83K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @PSG_arab lost 301 followers (-0.01%), including -168 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +129 followers on Aug 15, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.003%
of 2.3M followers
Per impression
0.45%
13K views on a typical post
Reach
0.56%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
58
interactions (median)
Saved
0.008%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.23/day
active 33% of days
Peak time
09:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 58 interactions against 2.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 65 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 1,003 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.45% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.556% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 65 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 22, 2026. Recurring tags: #rclpsg, #tdc, #fc27.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-168
30-day
-301
90-day
-
Avg / day
-10
2026-06-23-937 over 55 days2026-08-24

Best tracked day: +129 followers on 2026-08-15.

Bio

🇫🇷@PSG_Inside🇺🇸🇬🇧@PSG_English🇪🇸🇦🇷🇪🇨@PSG_Espanol🇧🇷@PSGBrasil🇮🇩@PSGIndonesia🇯🇵@PSGJapan 🇰🇷@PSG_KR 👱‍♀@PSG_Feminines🥋@PSG_Judo🤾‍♂@PSGHand

باريس سان جيرمان on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does باريس سان جيرمان have on X?
باريس سان جيرمان (@PSG_arab) currently has 2,320,485 followers on X (Twitter), losing 211 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did باريس سان جيرمان join X (Twitter)?
باريس سان جيرمان joined X in November 2012, making the account about 13 years old.
How many posts has باريس سان جيرمان published?
باريس سان جيرمان has published 47,214 posts on X, averaging about 9.4 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is باريس سان جيرمان verified on X?
Yes. باريس سان جيرمان carries a Business verification on X.
Is باريس سان جيرمان gaining or losing followers?
باريس سان جيرمان is currently losing followers, with a net -301 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -168.