O Globo_Rio

O Globo_Rio Twitter (X) Account Stats

@OGlobo_RioPortuguese flagPortugueseTier A
View on X
BrasilAccount age: 17 years (joined August 2009)x.com

O Globo_Rio is on Twitter (X) as @OGlobo_Rio, with 994,096 followers and 138,292 posts. A typical post draws 9 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.001% per follower. It has been on X since August 2009, an account age of 17 years.

Followers
994K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
347
Influence
512
Posts
138K~22/day
Likes given
2.6K
Media posts
49K
Follower ratio
2.9K:1

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.001%
of 994K followers
Per impression
0.351%
2.6K views on a typical post
Reach
0.26%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
9
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
3.27/day
active 23% of days
Peak time
17:00 UTC
Monday

A typical post picks up 9 interactions against 994K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 98 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 19,675 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 0.351% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.258% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 98 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 9, 2026.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @OGlobo_Rio with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

O Globo no X. Acompanhe as principais notícias do Rio de Janeiro do site do jornal O Globo

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @OGlobo_Rio.

O Globo_Rio on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for O Globo_Rio?
O Globo_Rio posts on Twitter (X) as @OGlobo_Rio. The profile is at x.com/OGlobo_Rio, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does O Globo_Rio have on Twitter?
O Globo_Rio (@OGlobo_Rio) has 994,096 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did O Globo_Rio join Twitter?
O Globo_Rio joined Twitter (X) in August 2009. The @OGlobo_Rio account is 17 years old. Searches for O Globo_Rio age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.