Prasanna OG banner
Prasanna OG

Prasanna OG Twitter (X) Account Stats

@OGPrasannaTamil flagTamilTier A
View on X
IndiaAccount age: 11 years (joined October 2015)x.com

Prasanna OG is on Twitter (X) as @OGPrasanna, with 156,276 followers and 81,106 posts. A typical post draws 1.9K interactions, an engagement rate of 1.22% per follower. It has been on X since October 2015, an account age of 11 years.

Followers
156K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
3.7K
Influence
151
Posts
81K~20.1/day
Likes given
61K
Media posts
7.0K
Follower ratio
42:1

Engagement

Top 10% for its size
Per follower
1.22%
of 156K followers
Per impression
10.6%
18K views on a typical post
Reach
11.5%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
1.9K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.263%
47 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.6/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
14:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 1.9K interactions against 156K followers, an engagement rate of 1.22%. Measured over 13 original posts, its engagement rate beats 92% of 20,183 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 10.6% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 11.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 13 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #வாயத்_தொறங்க_ஸ்டாலின், #admk, #castename.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @OGPrasanna with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Mission Lead, TN IID , GoTn Tweets are Personal

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @OGPrasanna.

Prasanna OG on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Prasanna OG?
Prasanna OG posts on Twitter (X) as @OGPrasanna. The profile is at x.com/OGPrasanna, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Prasanna OG have on Twitter?
Prasanna OG (@OGPrasanna) has 156,276 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Prasanna OG join Twitter?
Prasanna OG joined Twitter (X) in October 2015. The @OGPrasanna account is 11 years old. Searches for Prasanna OG age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.