PlayerSells
National Geographic banner
National Geographic

National Geographic

@NatGeoTVBrasilPortuguese flagPortugueseDesignBusinessTier A
View on X
BrasilJoined December 2008 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
253K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
21K
Influence
71
Posts
25K~3.9/day
Likes given
158
Media posts
5.6K
Follower ratio
12:1

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Bio

Atenção, migramos nossa conta para @natgeobrasil

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @NatGeoTVBrasil.

National Geographic on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does National Geographic have on X?
National Geographic (@NatGeoTVBrasil) currently has 253,017 followers on X (Twitter). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did National Geographic join X (Twitter)?
National Geographic joined X in December 2008, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has National Geographic published?
National Geographic has published 25,428 posts on X, averaging about 3.9 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is National Geographic verified on X?
Yes. National Geographic carries a Business verification on X.
What does National Geographic post about?
National Geographic is classified under Design in our directory. Bio: "Atenção, migramos nossa conta para @natgeobrasil".