Michael Vick banner
Michael Vick

Michael Vick Twitter (X) Account Stats

@MichaelVickEnglish flagEnglishTier S
View on X
VirginiaAccount age: 17 years (joined October 2009)x.com

Michael Vick is on Twitter (X) as @MichaelVick, with 2,210,080 followers and 9,478 posts. It lost 193 followers in the last 7 days and 3,326 in the last 30 days. It has been on X since October 2009, an account age of 17 years.

Followers
2.2M
Growth (7d)
-193
Following
1.8K
Influence
593
Posts
9.5K~1.5/day
Likes given
2.8K
Media posts
1.8K
Follower ratio
1.2K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @MichaelVick lost 3,326 followers (-0.15%). In the last 7 days the change was -193 followers. Its strongest tracked day added +91 followers on Oct 24, 2026.

Engagement

Per follower
0.019%
of 2.2M followers
Per impression
0.728%
58K views on a typical post
Reach
2.64%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
424
interactions (median)
Saved
0.035%
20 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.43/day
active 37% of days
Peak time
17:00 UTC
Wednesday

Early reading. We have captured 2 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 424 interactions against 2.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Posts are seen about 58K times each, and 0.728% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.64% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.43 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all.

Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 21, 2026. Recurring tags: #behold, #madden27.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

7-day
-193
30-day
-3.3K
90-day
-7.0K
Avg / day
-111
2026-06-23-10K over 116 days2026-10-24

Best tracked day: +91 followers on 2026-10-24.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @MichaelVick with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Head Coach of NSU

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @MichaelVick.

Michael Vick on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Michael Vick?
Michael Vick posts on Twitter (X) as @MichaelVick. The profile is at x.com/MichaelVick, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Michael Vick have on Twitter?
Michael Vick (@MichaelVick) has 2,210,080 followers on Twitter (X). It lost 193 followers in the last 7 days and 3,326 in the last 30 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Michael Vick join Twitter?
Michael Vick joined Twitter (X) in October 2009. The @MichaelVick account is 17 years old. Searches for Michael Vick age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.