PlayerSells
Korseries.com banner
Korseries.com

Korseries.com

@KorseriesThai flagThaiNewsTier S
View on X
ThailandJoined May 2013 (13 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.4M
Growth (7d)
-342
Following
536
Influence
146
Posts
42K~8.7/day
Likes given
20K
Media posts
22K
Follower ratio
2.7K:1

Insights

Over the last 29 days @Korseries lost 1,485 followers (-0.10%), including -375 in the last 7 days. Its strongest tracked day added +9 followers on Jul 4, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.014%
of 1.4M followers
Per impression
0.537%
38K views on a typical post
Reach
2.67%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
204
interactions (median)
Saved
0.021%
8 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.43/day
active 67% of days
Peak time
13:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 204 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 71 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 983 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.537% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.67% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 71 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #windup, #ashopforkillers2, #dochabi.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
-375
30-day
-1.5K
90-day
-
Avg / day
-51
2026-06-30-2.8K over 38 days2026-08-17

Best tracked day: +9 followers on 2026-07-04.

Bio

🇰🇷Highlight & Breaking K-Entertainment News✨ #KDrama #Kpop and more interesting story📌 | contact : [email protected] / line : arm_kasidit

Korseries.com on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Korseries.com have on X?
Korseries.com (@Korseries) currently has 1,421,942 followers on X (Twitter), losing 342 followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Korseries.com join X (Twitter)?
Korseries.com joined X in May 2013, making the account about 13 years old.
How many posts has Korseries.com published?
Korseries.com has published 41,955 posts on X, averaging about 8.7 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Korseries.com verified on X?
Yes. Korseries.com is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does Korseries.com post about?
Korseries.com is classified under News in our directory. Bio: "🇰🇷Highlight & Breaking K-Entertainment News✨ #KDrama #Kpop and more interesting story📌 | contact : [email protected] / line : arm_kasidit".
Is Korseries.com gaining or losing followers?
Korseries.com is currently losing followers, with a net -1,485 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was -375.