KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB banner
KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB

KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB Twitter (X) Account Stats

@KVFC_OfficialEnglish flagEnglishTier A
View on X
kerala 🌴Account age: 8 years (joined May 2018)x.com

KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB is on Twitter (X) as @KVFC_Official, with 109,418 followers and 29,898 posts. A typical post draws 747 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.683% per follower. It has been on X since May 2018, an account age of 8 years.

Followers
109K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
156
Influence
62
Posts
30K~9.7/day
Likes given
12K
Media posts
18K
Follower ratio
701:1

Engagement

Top quarter for its size
Per follower
0.683%
of 109K followers
Per impression
11.6%
6.5K views on a typical post
Reach
5.90%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
747
interactions (median)
Saved
0.233%
15 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.03/day
active 13% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 747 interactions against 109K followers, an engagement rate of 0.683%. Measured over 59 original posts, its engagement rate beats 83% of 19,933 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 6.5K times each, and 11.6% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 5.90% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 59 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 11, 2026. Recurring tags: #thalapathyvijay, #cmjosephvijay‌, #cmvijay.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @KVFC_Official with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Dawning from kerala to Eulogize Samrat @tvkvijayhq ! Stay connected with kerala strongest Thalapathy Vijay's Online Promotion Team. @CMOTamilNadu @actorvijay

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @KVFC_Official.

KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB?
KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB posts on Twitter (X) as @KVFC_Official. The profile is at x.com/KVFC_Official, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB have on Twitter?
KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB (@KVFC_Official) has 109,418 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB join Twitter?
KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB joined Twitter (X) in May 2018. The @KVFC_Official account is 8 years old. Searches for KERALA VIJAY FANS CLUB age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.