Jorge Enrique Robledo banner
Jorge Enrique Robledo

Jorge Enrique Robledo Twitter (X) Account Stats

@JERobledoSpanish flagSpanishTier S
View on X
ColombiaAccount age: 15 years (joined March 2011)x.com

Jorge Enrique Robledo is on Twitter (X) as @JERobledo, with 1,212,126 followers and 120,460 posts. It lost 3,297 followers in the last 7 days and 621 in the last 30 days. A typical post draws 102 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.008% per follower.

Followers
1.2M
Growth (7d)
-3.3K
Following
430
Influence
374
Posts
120K~21.1/day
Likes given
13K
Media posts
16K
Follower ratio
2.8K:1

Insights

Over the last 30 days @JERobledo lost 621 followers (-0.05%). In the last 7 days the change was -3,297 followers. Its strongest tracked day added +91 followers on Jun 25, 2026.

Engagement

Per follower
0.008%
of 1.2M followers
Per impression
1.68%
6.1K views on a typical post
Reach
0.5%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
102
interactions (median)
Saved
0.017%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
4.73/day
active 87% of days
Peak time
23:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 102 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.008%. Posts are seen about 6.1K times each, and 1.68% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.501% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window.

Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 23, 2026. Recurring tags: #17octobre, #acrees, #anarquía.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

7-day
-3.3K
30-day
-621
90-day
-
Avg / day
-21
2026-06-24-621 over 21 days2026-07-24

Best tracked day: +91 followers on 2026-06-25.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @JERobledo with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Arquitecto, profesor de la Universidad Nacional. 10 años consecutivos el mejor senador de Colombia. Mi partido Dignidad&compromiso

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @JERobledo.

Jorge Enrique Robledo on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Jorge Enrique Robledo?
Jorge Enrique Robledo posts on Twitter (X) as @JERobledo. The profile is at x.com/JERobledo, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Jorge Enrique Robledo have on Twitter?
Jorge Enrique Robledo (@JERobledo) has 1,212,126 followers on Twitter (X). It lost 3,297 followers in the last 7 days and 621 in the last 30 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Jorge Enrique Robledo join Twitter?
Jorge Enrique Robledo joined Twitter (X) in March 2011. The @JERobledo account is 15 years old. Searches for Jorge Enrique Robledo age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.