Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 banner
Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷

Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 Twitter (X) Account Stats

@Hamza_tekin2023Arabic flagArabicNewsTier A
View on X
TürkiyeAccount age: 14 years (joined December 2011)x.com

Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 is on Twitter (X) as @Hamza_tekin2023, with 929,950 followers and 31,983 posts. A typical post draws 119 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.013% per follower. It has been on X since December 2011, an account age of 14 years.

Followers
930K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
1.2K
Influence
626
Posts
32K~5.9/day
Likes given
46K
Media posts
11K
Follower ratio
796:1

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.013%
of 930K followers
Per impression
0.916%
13K views on a typical post
Reach
1.40%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
119
interactions (median)
Saved
0.015%
2 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.4/day
active 63% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Thursday

A typical post picks up 119 interactions against 930K followers, an engagement rate of 0.013%. Measured over 17 original posts, its engagement rate beats 37% of 19,932 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.916% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.40% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 17 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on October 19, 2026. Recurring tags: #البحر_الابيض_المتوسطً, #السعودية, #باكستان.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @Hamza_tekin2023 with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Gazeteci صحفي Journalist

Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷?
Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 posts on Twitter (X) as @Hamza_tekin2023. The profile is at x.com/Hamza_tekin2023, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 have on Twitter?
Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 (@Hamza_tekin2023) has 929,950 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 join Twitter?
Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 joined Twitter (X) in December 2011. The @Hamza_tekin2023 account is 14 years old. Searches for Hamza Tekin حمزة تكين 🇹🇷 age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.