Markus Haintz banner
Markus Haintz

Markus Haintz Twitter (X) Account Stats

@Haintz_MediaLawGerman flagGermanNewsTier A
View on X
Köln, DeutschlandAccount age: 5 years (joined August 2021)x.com

Markus Haintz is on Twitter (X) as @Haintz_MediaLaw, with 133,142 followers and 42,328 posts. A typical post draws 420 interactions, an engagement rate of 0.317% per follower. It has been on X since August 2021, an account age of 5 years.

Followers
133K
Growth (7d)
-
Following
2.0K
Influence
219
Posts
42K~22.2/day
Likes given
35K
Media posts
7.8K
Follower ratio
65:1

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.317%
of 133K followers
Per impression
1.86%
23K views on a typical post
Reach
17.1%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
420
interactions (median)
Saved
0.062%
14 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.3/day
active 30% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 420 interactions against 133K followers, an engagement rate of 0.317%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 75% of 19,675 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 23K times each, and 1.86% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 17.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline.

Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #richtigerinnern, #insidecdu, #mallorca.

Full engagement report

Follower growth

Not enough history yet - growth is tracked from first discovery.

Buy or sell Twitter (X) accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for Twitter (X) accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Check @Haintz_MediaLaw with free tools

The same checks work on any X (Twitter) account. Free, no sign-up and no email.

Creator Rank, our free Chrome extension, shows this account's audience rank and Creator Score next to its name on X itself.

Bio

Rechtsanwalt/Lawyer, https://t.co/Xz06IH1rS9. Journalist, https://t.co/3AbLPvmELR. Meinungsfreiheit/FreeSpeech. Support: https://t.co/cEJfSVJrSI

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @Haintz_MediaLaw.

Markus Haintz on Twitter (X) - frequently asked questions

What is the Twitter handle for Markus Haintz?
Markus Haintz posts on Twitter (X) as @Haintz_MediaLaw. The profile is at x.com/Haintz_MediaLaw, and the View on X button at the top of this page opens it.
How many followers does Markus Haintz have on Twitter?
Markus Haintz (@Haintz_MediaLaw) has 133,142 followers on Twitter (X). The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Markus Haintz join Twitter?
Markus Haintz joined Twitter (X) in August 2021. The @Haintz_MediaLaw account is 5 years old. Searches for Markus Haintz age often mean a personal age, which we do not publish. The figure here is the account age only.