PlayerSells
Max Holloway banner
Max Holloway

Max Holloway

@BlessedMMAEnglish flagEnglishSportsTier S
View on X
Wai'anae, HawaiiJoined May 2009 (17 years on X)x.com
Followers
1.6M
Growth (7d)
+28K
Following
405
Influence
746
Posts
24K~3.9/day
Likes given
8.1K
Media posts
2.8K
Follower ratio
3.9K:1

Insights

Over the last 29 days @BlessedMMA gained 124,584 followers (+7.90%), including +31,840 in the last 7 days. Its follower growth this week outpaces 83% of tracked Sports accounts. Max Holloway is on a 52-day follower growth streak. Its strongest tracked day added +36,122 followers on Jul 19, 2026. At the current pace, @BlessedMMA is on track to reach 2.0M followers in about 15 weeks.

Engagement

Per follower
0.232%
of 1.6M followers
Per impression
0.309%
1.2M views on a typical post
Reach
75.2%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
3.6K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.033%
386 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.07/day
active 3% of days
Peak time
08:00 UTC
Tuesday

Early reading. We have captured 1 original post for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.

A typical post picks up 3.6K interactions against 1.6M followers, an engagement rate of 0.232%. Posts are seen about 1.2M times each, and 0.309% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 74.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.07 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all.

Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on August 21, 2026.

Full engagement report

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Follower growth

7-day
+32K
30-day
+125K
90-day
-
Avg / day
+4.3K
2026-06-23+254K over 53 days2026-08-22

On a 52-day follower growth streak. Best tracked day: +36K followers on 2026-07-19.

Bio

Best boxer in the UFC, baby! Proud Husband, Daddest Man on the Planet! 5x UFC title winner & 2x BMF title winner. For business inquiries: [email protected]

Notable followers

The biggest accounts in our directory following @BlessedMMA.

Max Holloway on X - frequently asked questions

How many followers does Max Holloway have on X?
Max Holloway (@BlessedMMA) currently has 1,576,646 followers on X (Twitter), gaining 28,133 new followers in the last 7 days. The count is refreshed continuously from public data.
When did Max Holloway join X (Twitter)?
Max Holloway joined X in May 2009, making the account about 17 years old.
How many posts has Max Holloway published?
Max Holloway has published 24,463 posts on X, averaging about 3.9 posts per day over the account's lifetime.
Is Max Holloway verified on X?
Yes. Max Holloway is verified on X with a blue checkmark (X Premium).
What does Max Holloway post about?
Max Holloway is classified under Sports in our directory. Bio: "Best boxer in the UFC, baby! Proud Husband, Daddest Man on the Planet! 5x UFC title winner & 2x BMF title winner. For business inquiries: [email protected]".
Is Max Holloway gaining or losing followers?
Max Holloway is currently gaining followers, with a net +124,584 over the last 30 days. Over the last 7 days the change was +31,840.
How fast is Max Holloway growing on X?
Max Holloway is adding roughly 4,296 followers per day on average over the last 30 days. At this pace it is on track to reach 2.0M followers in about 15 weeks.